Juniata’s Communication graduates are employed in business, media, digital media, health communication, non-profit organizations, among other areas. Many of our students pursue graduate degrees. All of our alumni are committed to helping our students. Our alumni network is one of the most valuable resources you have as a Communication student. Whether it's offering advice, helping with resumes, posting jobs, finding valuable employment, or offering support, our alumni are present.

Success Stories

Grace Cook-Huffman '22 (Conflict Resolution and Communication) is a Racial Justice Organizing intern for On Earth Peace.

Anna Sule '22 (Communication and Media Studies) is a videographer for Camp Somerset for Girls.
 
Arthur Jaros '22 (Theatre and Social Change) was a camp counselor at Northwest Special Recreation Association (NWSRA).
 
Ariell Chilcote '22 (Integrated Media Arts and Communication) was a content creator and marketing strategist at Kdan Mobile.
 
Claire Alfree '22 (Multimedia Journalism) is an intern at National Journalism Center and a news and media intern at Radio America.
 
Samuel Reid '22 (Finance) is an office intern at Huntingdon County Chamber of Commerce.
 
Daniel Muleady '22 (Communication) is a digital media coordinator at TruckTractorTrailer.com.
 
Tatum Poirier '21 (Multimedia Production Design) is an intern at Juniata Brewing Company.
 
Ziyuan Hong '21 (Digital Media) studied abroad at the University of Leeds in communication and media studies.
 
Alyosha Perez '21 (Digital Media Storytelling with Human Behavior) was an assistant manager at Hamtramck Hotel and Hostel and a summer intern at EasyPeasyLtd.
 
Benjamin Norton '21 (Computer Science and Integrated Media Arts) was a digital marketing intern at Irvine Marketing Communications.
 
Juliana Slater '21 (Advocacy Communication) was a project intern at Planned Parenthood of Western Pennsylvania.
 
Javier Rosario-Heredia '21 (Communication and Behavior) was a diverse communication and outreach coordinator for the Juniata College Counseling Center.
 
Unika Dhakhwa '21 (Integrated Media Arts) was a multicultural program director for the Juniata College Center for International Education (CIE). She studied abroad at the University of Leeds in graphic communications.
 
Mike Realbuto '21 (Marketing and Communication) was a marketing and communication intern for Healthy Huntingdon.
 
Sierra Waite '21 (Communication and Multimedia Arts) is a digital media and marketing intern at Kdan Mobile. She was a Fulbright Summer Institute participant at the University of Westminster in London, England through the US-UK Fulbright Commission.
 
Audrey Kulberg '21 (International Political Economy) was a crisis management and strategy intern at U.S. Department of State and a Finnegan Foundation intern at PA Department of Environmental Protection.
 
Ze Le '20 (International Business) was a multicultural storyfest intern for the Juniata College Center for International Education (CIE).
 
Vy Mai '20 (Human Development and Health Communication) is a residence life manager at Southeast Community College – Milford.
 
Laura Stepnowski '20 (Health Communication) was a health literacy campaign director for My Healthy Globe.
 
Allison Kincaid '20 (Biology) was a sports health communication assistant for the Juniata College Athletics Department.
 
Madison Troha '20 (Organizational Leadership) is pursuing her MA in organizational leadership from Juniata College. She was a grant writing and special projects intern for the Huntingdon County Library and a Newman Civic Fellow.
 
Rachael Bernier '20 (Health Communication) is a fulfillment associate at Target.
 
Zach Roll '20 (Health Communication) was a sports communication training assistant for Juniata College Athletics Department.
 
Karis Cornelius '20 (Marketing and Communication) is an assistant roaster at Standing Stone Coffee Company. She studied abroad at the York St. John University in marketing and photography.
 
Lara Sharpless '20 (Visual and Performing Arts) is the executive theatre director at the Moshannon Valley YMCA Community Arts Program.
 
Tanner Perry '20 (Multimedia Design) was an on-site intern at Huntingdon Offset Printing Company.
 
Alex Flocken '20 (Business Administration and Communication) is a territory sales manager at Priority1 and a co-owner, CFO, and founder of M&A Cupping Therapy.
 
Danielle Ochs '20 (Integrated Media Arts) is a video intern at Diocese of Altoona-Johnstown.
 
Madison Miller '20 (Political Science and Government) is an associate at Keybridge Communications.
 
Caitlyn Konradt '20 (Technology and Design) is a full-time candlemaker and freelance designer and a small business owner of her shop, caitelle.com.
 
Johnny King '20 (Finance) is a financial representative at Northwestern Mutual.
 
Emily Hoffeditz '20 (Accounting) is pursuing her MBA in accounting at Juniata College.
 
Hannah Fischer '20 (Strategic Communication and Environmental Studies) is a communication and content developer at NonprofitCourses. She was a social media and web content development intern at Nadace Partnerstvi when she studied abroad at Masaryk University Brno in the Czech Republic.
 
Laura Chiarella '20 (Visual Arts with Communication) was a social media intern at Abrams Media and asocial media intern at Young Entertainment. She studied abroad in Austria through the BCA Program in storytelling and at York St. John University in fine arts.
 
Vinnie Caroselli '20 (Graphic Communications) is an intern at Kdan Mobile and is a design consultant at Grier School. 
 
Alexander Jones '20 (Leadership and Social Enterprise) is an analyst, governance and sustainability at Rivel Research Group. He studied abroad at Masaryk University Brno in international and global studies.
 
Cat Lanigan '20 (Strategic Communication and Gender Studies) was a host of This Week at Juniata for the Digital Media Studio at Juniata College.
 
Taylor Hallabuk '20 (Strategic Communication) was a core GI product marketing intern at Olympus Corporation of the Americas.
 
Larissa Lienig '20 (Strategic Communication) was an online-redakteruin at Bluebird and Green and a digital business and social media intern at Business Academy Ruhr GmbH. She received a degree from Juniata College and Westfalische Hoschschule Gelsenkirchen as a German exchange student.
 
Jenna Miller '20 (Marketing Design) is a graphic designer and business owner at Jenna Miller Design and a visitor information specialist at the Huntingdon County Visitors Bureau.
 
Dejia Danhi '20 (Integrated Media Arts) was design intern at Environmental Working Group. She studied abroad at the University of Gloucestershire in graphic design.
 
Paul Alicea '20 (Integrated Media Arts) was a game designer at Dark Tonic.
 
Fisher Stroud '20 (Media Production and Analysis) was a video intern at Vox.com.
 
Cassandra Dunn '20 (Graphic Design) is a freelance graphic web designer at Harrison’s.
 
Kirwin Seger '20 (Organizational Leadership and Communication) was a Twitter manager at Juniata College.
 
Jackson Hoch '20 (Communication and Writing) was a social media assistant at Legion Athletics.
 
Calvin Bembry II '19 (Human Communication with Psychology) is a residential life coordinator of equity, diversity, and inclusion at Juniata College.
 
Nathaniel Ulrich '19 (Communication and Media Production) is a multimedia specialist at the Pennsylvania State University and was a Food Justice Fellow at Repair the World. He was a news reporter intern at Czech Television when he studied abroad in the Czech Republic.
 
Timothy Graham '19 (Strategic Communication) is a wide receivers coach at Juniata College.
 
Theresa Joson '19 (Strategic Communication) is an admissions counselor at Juniata College. She studied abroad at Universidad de Guanajuato in Mexico in communication and Spanish.
 
Ruhama Gari '19 (Health Communication with Conflict Resolution) is a senior program assistant at The National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine.
 
Nikolas Iacovelli '19 (Integrated Media Arts) is a worker at Speed Raceway.
 
Devyn Carper '19 (Human Resource Management and Communication) is a human resources coordinator at Open Systems Healthcare. 
 
Jenny Cheng '19 (Interactive and Media Design) is a graphic artist at WHTM-TV ABC 27.
 
Xianghan Wang '19 (Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia) was an art intern at the international advertising agency Ogilvy in their Beijing Office. She studied abroad at the University of Leeds in graphic design.
 
Corey Atkinson '19 (Communication Media and Integrated Media Arts) is an audio op at WDVM. 
 
Chisa Taguchi '19 (Business Strategies and Communication) is an investment banking analyst at Bank of America. She studied abroad at the University of Leeds in entrepreneurial and small business operations.
 
Karl Sanko '19 (Marketing) is a biopharma project manager at Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories.
 
Kelsey Doell '19 (Psychology and Communication) is an education assistant at Hamilton School District.
 
Maria Greenler '19 (Chemistry) is an associate scientist at Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories and was an Undergraduate Research Fellow at UT Southwestern Medical Center.
 
Taylor Werner '19 (Health Communication) is a pursuing a degree in medical stenography (DMS program) at South Hills School of Business.
 
Allison Goulden '19 (Political Communication) is pursuing her MA in political management at George Washington University and is a policy intern for the People For the American Way.
 
Abigail Ebright '19 (Media Behavior) is a sales associate at Sheetz.
 
Julia Wagner '19 (Biopsychology and Communications) is a shift supervisor at Starbucks.
 
Sydney Spicer '19 (Environmental Studies) is a Beach Sisters Fellow at Massachusetts Promise Fellowship and a climate reality manager at Foundation for Pennsylvania Watersheds. She published a book of essays titled Bloom.
 
Nhi Doan '19 (Marketing Communication) is a marketing and production coordinator at Double R Productions. She completed an internship at the Washington Center for Internships and Academic Seminars.
 
Amelia Wagner '19 (Intercultural Political Analysis and Interpersonal Communication) is a technical business development specialist at Sandia National Laboratories. She was a marketing and communication intern at Umi Digital when she studied abroad. She studied abroad at the University of Westminster in England for political analysis and Hokusei Gakuen University in Japan for international affairs and public relations.
 
Amanda Kopacz '19 (Marketing and Digital Communication) is a freelance animator, videographer, and photographer at various companies and is currently pursuing her MFA in film and animation at Rochester Institute of Technology.
 
Harpreet Chamdal '19 (Technology, Arts, and Media) is a junior motion designer at N-Compass TV.
 
Kim Grabes '19 (Communication and Management) is a corporation student/werkstudent at Gebr. Klocker GmbH.
 
Mai Hoang '19 (Human Resource Management and Communications) is a consultant at Allstate.
 
Kaeana Rebert '19 (Health Communication) was a residential assistant at Penn-Mar Human Services.
 
Jacob Novak '19 (Media Writing and Production) is a video producer at Porthas Inc.
 
Yiyao Zhao '19 (Digital Arts) is a graphic designer at Trip.com Group.
 
Anisah Pasquale '19 (English Language and Literature) is a school bus driver at First Student.
 
Jewels Tavera '19 (Natural and Social Sciences) is a retail associate at Alex and Ani.
 
Lindsay Scholten '18 (Digital Media and Marketing) is the junior production artist at G&S Business Communications. She was a marketing intern at Sodexo when she studied abroad in the United Kingdom.
 
Matthew Gaynor '18 (Integrated Media Arts) is the co-founder, creative director, and owner of his own film production company Precision Films Studio, where he works with Bruno Rosa '18, a Juniata IT/CS Alum. 
 
Alex Stoudt '18 (International Studies and Integrated Media Arts) is the creative lead at Mnemonic Agency and the creative lead at Effectv. She was the creative lead for the eastern region producing commercials for Comcast Spotlight.
 
Emily Angeline '18 (Integrated Media Arts) is a studio assistant at WebstaurantStore.com.
 
Joseph DiGangi III '18 (Marketing Management) is a global marketing specialist at Kdan Mobile and the owner and founder of Assure Tech. He works part-time as a marketing and web development specialist at ELANA Financial & Settlement Architects. He is currently pursuing his MBA in international business at Juniata College.
 
Evan Brock '18 (Communication) is the assistant director of alumni relations at Franklin & Marshall College.
 
Tyler Watkins '18 (Politics) is a trooper for the Pennsylvania State Police.
 
Noelle Bradley '18 (Entrepreneurial Management) is a benefits specialist at L.R. Webber Associates, Inc.
 
Ashlyn Black '18 (Health Communication) is an account manager at TEKSystems.
 
Jacob Wolfe '18 (Media Analysis and Information Technology) is a lighting technician for Royal Caribbean International. 
 
Katie Dickins '18 (Health Communication) is a human resources leadership and development professional at Eaton. She is currently pursuing her MS in human resources at Pepperdine Graziadio Business School and her PhD in global leadership and change at Pepperdine University Graduate School of Education and Psychology.
 
Chelsea Scafuro '18 (Multimedia Communication) is a marketing coordinator at Vicus Capital.
 
Chris Heron '18 (Economics) is the owner of 10K Reps.
 
Kaitlyn Roth '18 (Biology and Communication Advocacy) is a communications specialist at the Friends Of The Riverfront. She was a Pulse Fellow at Pittsburgh Urban Leadership Service Experience and a Fellow at Next Gen Climate.
 
Lydia Steuart '18 (Museum Studies and Art History) is an educator at Jane Addams Hull House Museum. 
 
Brittney Isom '18 (Media Creation and Analysis) is a video solutions engineer at Ensemble Video.
 
Claudia Meyer '18 (Health Communication and Biology) is a Cancer Research Training Award Fellow and a NIH/NCI Post-Baccalaureate Fellow at the National Cancer Institute (NCI).
 
Alicia Biondi '18 (Marketing and Communication) is an account manager at Alpha Precision Group.
 
Jana Wegener '18 (Business Leadership and Human Communication) graduated with her MS in international business and strategic management from the University of York.
 
Kien Le '18 (Communication and Media Studies) graduated with his MA in film studies from Ohio University. He is currently an instructor and teaching assistant at Ohio University.
 
Jake Markey '18 (Integrated Media Arts) is a volunteer at Middletown Volunteer Fire Department.
 
Storm Fridinger '18 (Health Communication) is a sales consultant at Blaise Alexander Philipsburg, Inc.
 
Dallas Ricker '18 (Health Communication) is an associate project manager at CISCRP.
 
Aisha Nelson '18 (Public Health Communication) is a service coordinator at AmeriHealth Caritas.
 
Andrea Leach '18 (Communication) is the visual manager for Macy’s in State College, PA.
 
Joshua Trone '18 (Marketing) is a sales and marketing representative at Riverpoint Marketing.
 
Micah McConnell '18 (Society and Identity) is an ACT 360 counselor at Evolution Counseling Services, LLC and a retail sales associate at Champs Sports. 
 
Bridget Rea '18 (Human Resource Management) is a career readiness counselor at Patriot Enterprises, LLC.
 
Lydia Mueller '18 (Health Communication) is a political action committee (PAC) coordinator at Highmark Inc.
 
Emily Cozby '18 (Public Health) is a patient access advocate at Presbyterian Healthcare Services.
 
Amelia Ford '18 (Wildlife Conservation) was an intern at Helping Rhinos. She studied abroad at The University of Newcastle, Australia in New South Wales. 
 
Jessilyn Jones '18 (Psychology) is a transition specialist at Paycom.
 
Yoselin Milloy '18 (Environmental Communication) is a Force for Health intern at J.C. Blair Health Systems, Inc.
 
Aubrie Christensen '18 (Human Resource Management) is a staffing consultant at Express Employment Professionals.
 
Alicia Regnault '18 (Instructional Technology and Education Studies) is a softball instructor at In The Zone Baseball and Softball Academy. She graduated with her graduate degree in educational and instructional technology from Kent State University.
 
Khoreen Eccleston '18 (Creative Communication and Entrepreneurial Leadership) is a director of events and PR coordinator at Urban Business Institute.
 
Christine Reilly '18 (English Education and Theatre Arts) is a graduate admission graduate student ambassador at Emerson College Graduate Programs and graduated with her MA in theatre education from Emerson College.
 
Lewis Boob '18 (Theatre and Media Writing) is a customer care representative at iQor. He studied abroad at York St. John University in media studies in journalism.
 
Kent Zelesky '17 (Communication Mediation and Conflict Resolution) is a property manager for SVN TRCA. 
 
Amanda Short '17 (Finance) is a business and marketing consultant as a freelancer.
 
Kayla Erb '17 (Marketing Communication) is a management trainee for Perspective Integrated Marketing Consultants. 
 
Sierra Mellish '17 (Business Communication) is a scheduling and events coordinator at Bucknell University.  
 
Scarlett Berrones '17 (Multimedia Communication) is a coordinator and production assistant at Picture Head and was a production assistant at Nickelodeon.
 
Stephanie Njeru '17 (Intercultural Health Communication) is a support coordinator at Service Access & Management, Inc. She was an intern in advocacy, service, and arts professional track at The Washington Center.
 
Brittanie Tannenbaum '17 (Business Communication) is a real estate broker at Allen Tate Company. 
 
Joy Woo '17 (Marketing) is an executive producer assistant at Matador Content and was a special projects marketing intern at Universal Pictures.
 
Brittani LaFollette '17 (Wildlife Conservation) is a park attendant at Eastern Regional Park, Perry Hall High. 
 
Davon Jackson '17 (Health Administration) is an associate trauma consultant (IQVIA) at DePuy Synthes Companies.
 
Yasmine Naama '17 (Communication) is an account manager at Hilti North America. She studied abroad at the University of Lincoln in public relations, management, and communication.
 
Trevor Clune '17 (Communication and Media Studies) is a yield analyst at Direct Agents.
 
Rachel McCloskey '17 (Psychology and Communication) is an undergraduate admissions counselor at Chatham University and is currently pursuing her MS in counseling psychology from Chatham University. She studied abroad at York St. John University in counseling and development psychology.
 
Olivia Claycomb '17 (Strategic Communication and Writing) is administrative assistant: manager of client relationships and marketing at Summit Point Advisors.
 
Jake Dube '17 (Strategic Communication) is a program area specialist/wilderness guide at Camp Fowler and graduated with his MA in communication from Queens University of Charlotte.
 
Morgan Horell '17 (Multimedia Arts Production) is a marketing content associate at the Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts. She studied abroad in the United Kingdom.
 
Daniel Horn '17 (Corporate Communication) is a benefits representative at American Income Life. 
 
Brittany Mlynek '17 (Multimedia Technology Strategist) is the director of communication and technology at Pennsylvania Association of Mutual Insurance Companies and is pursuing her MA in strategic communication at Liberty University.
 
Maddie Berrier '17 (Multimedia Communication) is a video editor at FoxPro, Inc.
 
Douglas Smith '17 (Integrated Media Production) was a production associate and freelance assistant producer at Skinny Tie Media.
 
Masataka Mizuno '17 (Intercultural Communication) is a senior process executive at Cognizant.
 
Catherine Jon (Katerina Jonova) '17 (Intercultural Communication) is a human resources manager at GOT – Global Outsourcing Team and graduated with her MA in literature and intercultural communication from Masaryk University, Global Outsourcing Team. 
 
Gabriela Atayde '17 (Communication Across Media) is a consultant at SIP and graduated with her MA in international business management from Kingston University.
 
Prabhjot Carrasco '17 (Communication and Social Issues) is a summer youth consultant at CareerSource Central Florida.
 
Marissa Woodman '17 (Health Communication) was a director of accounts at Triarc, a founder at Think Wholesome, a holistic health coach at ThinkWholesome, an admin lead at ICAT, and a freelance social media manager for various companies.
 
Thida Win '17 (Accounting and Financial Management) is an executive assistant at First Myanmar Investment Public Co., Ltd.
 
Andrea Gonzalez '17 (Communication and Digital Media) is a social media and content editor at Slyng Inc.
 
Sarah Sherman '17 (Sports Management) is a document manager at A-G Administrators, Inc. and a sports supervisor at Sesame/Rockwood Camps and Rockwood Adventures Teen Travel.
 
Katelyn Fisher '17 (Psychology and Education) graduated with her MS in applied development psychology from The University of Pittsburgh. 
 
Dana Spann '17 (Communication and Media Studies) is a risk and claims analysis at Resources for Human Development. 
 
Emily Brownholtz '17 (Political and Cultural Studies) is a digital media marketing consultant at Physician Management Resources and an intern for Lori Trahan for Congress. 
 
Julia Laplante '17 (Theatre Arts) graduated with her MLIS in library and information sciences from Simmons University.
 
Sarah More '17 (Professional Writing with Health Communications) is a senior technical editor at Synchrogenix, a Certara Company and was a Generalist Research Fellow at McAllister & Quinn.
 
Benjamin Fisher '16 (English Secondary Education) is an ESL teacher at HESS International Education Group.
 
Grace Ensminger '16 (Political Communication) is a senior content creator, content creator, and content marketing lead at On Target Digital Media. She participated in the Disney College Program.
 
Tyler Ayres '16 (English Studies with Communication) is a translator for the United States Air Force.
 
Haley Briggs '16 (Communication Studies) is an operations manager at Hanover Area Chamber of Commerce. 
 
John Tomchick '16 (Multimedia Communication and Marketing) is a senior IT service technician at Matthews International. 
 
Valerie Hersh '16 (Communication and Graphic Design) is a graduate student assistant for graduate admissions office at Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania.  
 
Matthew Kinnebrew '16 (Digital Media and Multimedia Production) is a junior editor at Sneaky Big and graduated with his MBA in business administration from Grand Canyon University.
 
Aidan Locascio '16 (Multimedia Arts Production and Communication) is an associate field operations coordinator at Columbia Universit. He studied abroad at the University of Gloucestershire in cinematography and film/video production.
 
Chelsea Moser '16 (Wildlife Conservation) is a zookeeper and zoo media personnel at Zootastic Park.
 
Adena (Delozier) Mertz '16 (Business Management and Communication) is an associate analyst of global marketing intelligence at Olympus Corporation of the Americas and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Cedar Crest College. She studied abroad at the University of Otago in tourism, events, and conventions management.
 
Megan Myers '16 (Media Production) is a magazine coordinator at Retail Business Services and graduated with her MBA in digital marketing from Messiah College. She studied abroad at York St. John University in film and television production.
 
Brianna Sorensen '16 (Health Communication) is an admissions and sales director at Westminster Woods.
 
Shalen (Perehinec) Steinbugl '16 (Health Communication and Psychology) is a volunteer coordinator and grief specialist at UPMC and Healing Patch.
 
Ashley Hardy '16 (Health Communication) is the senior district manager of ADP Inc.
 
Lena Totzke '16 (Strategic Communication) is the associate managerin at Peek & Cloppenburg KG Dusseldorf and graduated with her MA in communication management at Universitat Hohenheim.
 
Holly Souchack '16 (Theatre Performance) is an intake coordinator at Graymont Medical. She studied abroad at York St John University in theatre/theater.
 
Jacob Sinclair ‘16 (Devised Theatre Marketing) is a company management assistant at La Jolla Playhouse.
 
Alexandra Bernosky '16 (Russian Language and Culture) is pursuing her PhD in Slavic languages, literatures, and linguistics at University of Virginia.
 
You Wu '16 (Communication) was a tour leader at E-World Tours.
 
Suzanne Jlelaty '16 (Public Communication and Advocacy) is a senior medical secretary at Weill Cornell Medicine. She studied abroad at University College Cork in art history, public health, and sociology. She participated in an internship in politics, communication, and journalism at The Washington Center.
 
Alyssa Newberg '16 (Communication with English Literature and Theatre Performance) is a graduate SLP clinician at Children’s Speech and Feeding Therapy and graduated with her MS in communication sciences and disorders from Emerson College.
 
Yining Liu '16 (Human Resource Management) is a human resources specialist at Sport Dimension Inc.
 
Kirstin (McKenzie) Reed '16 (Health Communication with Professional Writing) is an internal communications and engagement specialist at Lehigh Valley Health Network, where she was an Administrative Fellow, and she graduated with her MHA in health administration from The Pennsylvania State University. She studied abroad at Edinburgh Napier University in the EPA program where she interned at ASH Scotland.
 
Rachel Cline '16 (Professional Communication and Theatre Studies) is a freelancer as a Lighting Designer, Personal Organizer, Stage and Manager.
 
Anthony Lombardo II '16 (Accounting and Financial Management) is a senior accountant at Okonak, Dean, & Lechner, PC and graduated with his MA in accountancy from the University of Scranton.
 
James Imbrie '16 (Creative Expressions in Physics) was a detection and investigation analyst for PNC.
 
Kirstin Rabinowitz '16 (Health Communication with Marketing) is a research project coordinator at Geisinger Medical Center and graduated with her MPH in public health from SUNY Upstate Medical University.
 
Kabreena Rankine '16 (Health Communication) is a business operations analyst at Direct Wines, Inc.
 
Doriana Hyman '16 (Applied and Technical Communication Arts) is a pet caregiver at Leslie’s Leashes, the owner and pet sitter at Doriana’s Pet Care, and a stagehand at Staller Center.
 
Lauren Dobbs '16 (Theatre Performance and Professional Communication) is a graduate teaching assistant at the University of Louisville and she graduated with her MFA in acting and theatre arts from The University of Louisville, Kentucky.
 
Katya Derzon '16 (Rhetoric with Language) is pursuing her MA in language and communication from Georgetown University. She studied abroad at the Universidad de Guanajuato in Spanish.
 
Alexandra Hanbury '16 (English and Theatre) is an electronic sales associate at Target and a freelance creative consultant and actor. She studied abroad at York St. John University in English and theatre.
 
Wendy Briggs '16 (English Language and Literature) is a game writer at Pixelberry Studios and a freelance writer.
 
Katherine Pribysh '16 (English and Theatre Arts) is a floater assistant at Schreck Rose Dapello Adams Berlin & Dunham LLP.
 
Jamison Monella '16 (Theater Performance and Art History) is a leasing assistant at TFCornerstone.
 
Kelsey Livoti '15 (Business Communication) is an associate product manager at Olympus Corporation of the Americas and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Saint Francis University. She was a Medical Systems Group Fellow at Olympus Corporation of the Americas. 
 
Ethan Farrell '15 (Information Technology, Management, and Theatre Performance) is an IT data quality associate analyst at Fulton Financial Corporation.
 
Catherine Scholl '15 (Digital Media and Public Relations) is a paid social specialist at Centro and graduated with her MA in advertising from Southern Methodist University.
 
Olivia Hockenbroch '15 (Communication with Philosophy) is a programmer analyst at Cognizant and graduated with her MA in communication studies of rhetoric and public discourse from the University of Montana and her MSW in social work from Walla Walla University.
 
Alexandra Vogatsky '15 (Health Communication) is a senior account manager at Adheris Health.
 
Siham Zniber '15 (Biology and Communication) is a climate and energy press secretary at Earthjustice and graduated with her MA in strategic communication from American University School of Communication.
 
Audrey Zehren '15 (Environmental Communication) is a retail sales specialist at Car Kingdom.
 
Brea Neri '15 (Communication) is a design and marketing manager at Gonzaga College High School. She studied abroad in Belgium.
 
Kiara Keaton '15 (Entrepreneurial Leadership) is a relationship manager at Verisk.
 
Brandon Reis '15 (Communication and Jurisprudence) is an account manager at ArtBinder and graduated with his MA in art business from Sotheby’s Institute of Art.
 
Erica Nagle '15 (Communication) is an enterprise security program manager at Veracode and graduated with her MA from Northwestern University. She studied abroad at the Universidad de Sevilla in communication.
 
Sonika Chandra '15 (Digital Media and Writing) is a PPC senior associate and data strategist at Seer Interactive.
 
Colton Hallabuk '15 (Health Communication and Marketing) is an associate manager of integrated marketing communications and content strategy at Olympus Corporation of the Americas and graduated with his MA in communication from Queens University of Charlotte.
 
Kiah Mahy '15 (Literature and Education) is a third grade teacher and assistant JV soccer coach at Greenwich Academy and graduated with her MA in secondary education from Manhattanville College.
 
Alexander Heicher '15 (Technical Theater and Informatics) is an IT director at Kimmel Center.
 
Megan Smith '15 (Theatre) is a gifts administrator at the University of Pennsylvania School of Veterinary Medicine. 
 
Jeannine Haizlip '15 (Communication and Media Studies) was employed at the Junita College Halbritter Center for the Performing Arts.
 
Carl Coleman, Jr. '15 (Communication and Management) is a juvenile detention officer at Delaware County Juvenile Detention Center.
 
Matthias Guenzel '15 (Strategic Communication) is a host at Quiz Quiz Bang Bang and freelance videographer and editor and graduated with his MA in communication studies from the University of Munster.
 
Clarence Yeung '15 (Marketing) is a senior marketing executive at PCCW Now TV.
 
Carley DeBernardis '15 (Business Communication) is the supervisor at Café Carolina and Bakery.
 
Alexis Hadden '15 (Communication) is a graduate teaching assistant at the University of Kentucky and graduated with her MA in instructional and interpersonal communication from the University of Kentucky.
 
Haley Schneider '15  (Communication) graduated with her MA and PhD in communication from The Pennsylvania State University, School of Communication Arts and Sciences.
 
Taylor Whetsel '15 (Communication and Conflict Resolution) is a labor relations management examiner at the National Labor Relations Board and graduated with her MA in employment and labor relations from Indiana University of Pennsylvania. 
 
Heidi Kleber '15 (Theatre, Communication, and Management) is an executive assistant at Keller Williams Realty, Inc. and a freelancer at Stage Management, Company Management, and Technical Direction.
 
Daniel Attner '15 (Digital Media Studies) was a technical support coordinator at ELMO USA Corporation.
 
Nathaniel Wright '15 (Neuroscience) is a scientist at a private company and graduated with his MS in biomedical studies from Lincoln Memorial University. 
 
Elise (Mihranian) Englund '14 (International Business Communication) is a global manager of customer experience programs and communications at TE Connectivity and graduated with her MA in strategic communications from American University. She completed an internship at The Washington Center and studied abroad.
 
James Taylor '14 (Communications and English) is an ordained priest at Episcopal Catholic Church and graduated with his MDiv in divinity from Trinity Episcopal School for Ministry and his MDiv in theology from Chicago Theological Seminary.
 
Tara (Black) Shoultz '14 (Health Marketing and Public Relations) is an associate brand manager and shoppers insight lead at Brown-Forman.
 
Emily Evey '14 (Theatre, Communication, and Social Justice) is a drama club moderator and musical co-director at Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School.
 
Benjamin Sexton '14 (Communication) is a Medicaid outreach and enrollment specialist at Central City Concern. 
 
Amy Miller '14 (Management) is a t&e supervisor at USI Insurance Service and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Butler University.
 
Timothy Rule '14 (Health Communication) is a Xcel program director team coach at The Gymnastics Academy of Charleston and graduated with his MA in communication from the College of Charleston, South Carolina.
 
Rose Lucidi '14 (Business Communication) is the head women’s soccer coach at SUNY at Canton and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Mount Aloysius.
 
Andrew Luderitz '14 (Health Communication) is a team leader at Hershey Entertainment and Resorts Co.
 
Stephen Nolan '14 (Psychology) is a barista at Starbucks.
 
Corey Lacey '14 (Communication and Writing) is a social media coordinator at the Fashion Institute of Technology. He studied abroad with the BCA Program at the University of Gloucestershire in communication, journalism, and related programs.
 
Samantha Ringer '14 (Communication and Wellness Studies) is a caretaker at Enchanted Care Solutions and is currently pursuing her MA in counseling at Southwestern College, Santa Fe.
 
Skukura Woods '14 (Creative Writing in Communication Arts) is a collaborative care counselor at UPMC Center for Excellence in Integrated Behavioral Medicine and graduated with her MS in counseling psychology from Chatham University.
 
Clarissa Diniz '14 (Biology) graduated with her MD as a doctor of medicine from John Hopkins University School of Medicine. She was a Summer Oncology Fellow at John Hopkins Hospital, a Student Research Fellow at American Gastroenterological Association (AGA), and an Undergraduate Student Scholar at the University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine.
 
Rachel Riley '14 (Management) is a corporate account pricing coordinator at Ward Transport & Logistics Corp.
 
Evelyn (Edwards) Pollard '14 (Political Communication) is an instructional secretary of curriculum, instructions, and professional development at Kalamazoo Public School and graduated with her JD in law from Western Michigan University Cooley Law School.
 
Mingwei Song '14 (Psychology) is a counseling intern at Maria Droste Services and graduated with her MA in international disaster psychology from the University of Denver.
 
Lauren Hitzhusen '14 (Theatre/Theater) is a fact checker and proofreader at Sunday Riley and graduated with her MA in editing and publishing digital and print media at New York University.

Sara Lucchini '14 (Theatre/Theater Arts) is the manager of curriculum and instruction at MetaCoders and an assistant house manager for La Jolla Playhouse.
 
Rachelle (Wiegand) Kollar '14 (Communication and Sports Administration) is a senior technical recruiter at JFC Global and graduated with her MA in organizational leadership from Olivet Nazarene University, Illinois.
 
Delaney Lackey '14 (Health Communication) is an account manager at Medi Copy and graduated with her MPH in global health from Vanderbilt University School of Medicine. 
 
Allison Blumling '14 (Health Communication with Media Writing) graduated with her MS in communication from the University of Utah.
 
Reinaldo Hermawan Liem '14 (Finance) is a commissioner at PT. Agansa International.
 
Courtney Lydick '14 (Social Justice Studies) graduated with her MA in criminal justice from Mercyhurst University.
 
Yu Miao '14 (Communication and Education Studies) graduated with his MA in communication and development from the London School of Economics and Political Science and his MS in global business from Pepperdine University.
 
Christopher Beall '14 (Business and Communication) is a career specialist at EBS Healthcare.
 
Kyle Schuck '14 (Business and Communication) is an assistant football coach and the recruiting coordinator for the offensive line at Juniata College.
 
Nicholas Stoliaroff '14 (Communication and Media Studies) was a product consultant at The Body Shop.
 
Zane Stalberg '14 (Marketing Communication) is a membership and rentals coordinator at Bryn Mawr Film Institute.
 
Joshua Green '13 (Environmental Studies) is a distribution tech at Potomac Edison Company.
 
Vincent Smith '13 (Marketing and Entrepreneurship) is a senor retirement services district manager at ADP and the owner of Proficient Social.
 
Eleri Syverson '13 (Communication Studies) is an instructional designer at Centre for New Designs in Learning and Scholarship and graduated with her MA in communication, culture, and technology from Georgetown University.
 
Ruixing Wang '13 (Communication) was an editor and camera assistant at Syracuse University and graduated with her MA in television, radio, and film from Syracuse University S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications.
 
Emily Rowley '13 (Spanish/Hispanic Cultures and Human Communication) is an immigration paralegal at Ogletree Deakins.
 
Janelle Howard '13 (Digital and Creative Arts and Communication Studies) is a director of marketing at Interior Furniture Resources (IFR).
 
Jewel Daniels '13 (Global Health Communication) is a self-employed English second language tutor.
 
Robert Strauss '13 (Accounting) is the director of business administration for Pitt Business at the University of Pittsburgh and graduated with his MEd and EdD in higher education management at the University of Pittsburgh.
 
Annette Masterson '13 (Media, Conflict, and Communication) was a media coordinator at Omnicom Media Group and graduated with her MA in media studies from Syracuse University.
 
Kathryn Finkenbinder '13 (Communication Studies) is a CSA at Morgan Stanley.
 
Emil Shelestov '13 (Communication and Media Studies) is a product owner at TransVoyant.
 
Kelsey Swiger '13 (Media Arts Production) is an account recruiting manager and a professional services recruiter at Aerotek.
 
Noah Walstrom '13 (Political Science and Communications) is a contracts attorney at Walstrom Rentals, a contracts attorney/business law counsel at Rock & Ruthless Artistry, and a contracts attorney/business law counsel at Brad R. Lambert Film Productions/Talent Management and graduated with his JD in law from Duquesne University of Law School.
 
Kelsey Fuller '13 (Human Communication and Behavior) is a senior buyer at BAE Systems and graduated with her MPS in psychology of leadership from Penn State World Campus.
 
Bryan Aungst '13 (Health Communication) is a senior creative activation manager at Highmark Health and graduated with his MCIS in health communication from Rutgers University and his MBA in business administration from Temple University.
 
Cristin Albert '13 (Communication) is a contract specialist at UPMC Health Plan.
 
Nathan Brock '13 (Politics and Communication) is a U.S. broker at Reaxing.
 
Felicia Segelken '13 (Conflict and Communication Studies) is a community care manager at LifePath.
 
Ariel (Lawver) Koerber '13 (Communication and Media Studies) is a marketing manager at BENCHMARK, A Global Hospitality Company and a marketing manager at The Snow King Resort Hotel and Conference Center. She studied abroad at University of Leeds in communication.
 
Ryan Edley '13 (Psychology, Theatre, and Marketing) is an associate producer at Fremantle US. 
 
Samantha Stroup '12 (English Language and Literature) is a research coordinator at National Foreign Language Center. She studied abroad at York St. John University.
 
Tine (Guldbrand) Helton '12 (History and Communication) is a property administrator at Kenco Group and graduated with her MA in communication with a public relations concentration at Southern New Hampshire Univeristy.
 
Holly (Brandes) Diehl '12 (Graphic Arts and Marketing) is a graphic designer and print marketing lead at Girl Scouts Heart of New Jersey.
 
Nora Davidson '12 (History and Communications) is a product owner at PNC and graduated with her MBA in leadership from Point Park University. She studied abroad at the University of Gloucestershire in history and communications.
 
Lauren Cohen '12 (Media and Entertainment Communications) is a community manager, Bryant Park at Industrious. She studied abroad at the University of Newcastle in entertainment.
 
Matthew Fritz '12 (Communication and Media Studies) is an associate customer consultant at Dun & Bradsteet.
 
Mary Munion '12 (Business Communication) is an automotive deal processor at Ron Lewis Auto Group, Inc. and graduated with her MS in human resource management from Southern New Hampshire University.
 
Amanda Schmidt '12 (Communication and Digital Media Studies) is a marketing assistant at H.F. Lenz Company.
 
Katie Peters '12 (Intercultural Communication and Public Relations) is a senior team manager of talent management at Schwab Charitable and a director and internal consultant at Please Live and graduated with her MA and PhD in communication from the University of Colorado, Boulder.
 
Mary Howser '12 (Marketing Design Communications) is a marketing and communications assistant at American Institute of Ultrasound in Medicine. She studied abroad at City University of Seattle in Athens, Greece.
 
Andrew Waplinger '12 (Digital Media Arts and Film) is a product marketing manager at Alarm.com and the CEO and co-founder of Medialytics. He was a Entrepreneurship Fellow for Startup Leadership Program and a New Ventures Leadership participant at the MIT Global Entrepreneurship Bootcamp.
 
Erin Bean '12 (Communication) is an assistant athletic director for external operations at Saint Leo University.
 
Kelsey Markey '12 (Communication and Performing Arts) is a visitor services and communication worker at Museum of Jewish Heritage, a finalist at The Actors Studio, and graduated with her MFA in acting from Villanova University and her MFA in acting from The Actors Studio Drama School at Pace University.
 
Michael McCarry '12 (Marketing and Communication) is a global senior manager in digital marketing and employer brand at TE Connectivity and graduated with his MBA in marketing from Saint Joseph’s University – Erivan K. Haub School of Business.
 
Ellen Santa Maria '12 (Communication) is a teaching assistant at Temple University Klein College of Media and Communication and graduated with her MA in communication from West Chester University of Pennsylvania. She studied abroad at Napier University in communication.
 
Maeve Neiswanger '12 (Professional Communication and Spanish/Hispanic Cultures) is an associate product manager at ViralGains. She studied abroad at the Universidad Pablo de Olavide in Spanish.
 
Jason Greenberg '12 (Communication and Writing) is a sportswriter at the Daily Tribune News.
 
Sairam Babu '12 (Communication) is a care manager at Care Design New York and graduated with his MDiv in divinity from Alliance Theological Seminary.
 
Jenny Wang '12 (Communication and Management) is vice president of kglobal and graduated with her MA in strategic communication from American University. She studied abroad at York St. John University in communication.
 
Sarah (Erdely) Gray '12 (Marketing Communication and Media Design) is a digital/graphic designer at EXPRESS, a graphic designer at The Fremont Company, and the founder and owner of SE Design, Limited.
 
Amanda Schlosberg '12 (Media Communication) graduated with her MSW in social work from University of Southern California.
 
Robert Schultz '12 (Communication and Writing) is a client success specialist at Indeed.com.
 
Valerie Deraville '12 (Psychology and Health Communication) is the director of business innovation at The Institute for Family Health and graduated with her MHE in healthcare administration and human resources from Colorado Sate University - Global Campus. 
 
Jason Marquis '12 (Business Management) is a financial sales consultant at PNC.
 
Suzanne Lindquist '12 (Intercultural Communication) is a communications specialist in Paris at www.suzi-lindquist.com and graduated with her MSc in strategic public relations at The Univeristy of Stirling and Lund University. She studied abroad at York St. John University in media.
 
Caitlin Reisel '12 (Marketing Communication) is a business coordinator at Fifth Third Bank and a freelance design researcher and innovation strategist and graduated with her MS in strategic design and management from Parsons School of Design – The New School.
 
Tristan Benson '12 (Communication Design) is an assistant store manager of customer experience at GIANT Food Stores, LLC.
 
Kevin Whitmire '12 (Theatre Performance) is an actor and entertainment professional and graduated with his MFA in acting from California Institute of the Arts.
 
Nathan Frieswyk '12 (Theatre Performance and Production) is the co-owner of The Dad Shop, LLC.
 
Brenna Fredrickson '12 (Performance and Theatre Creation) was a dog walker at Wag Labs Inc. and graduated with her MFA in acting from California Institute of the Arts.
 
Benson Canfield '12 (Theatre and Peace Studies) was a residential staff at San Francisco Zen Center and graduated with his LNA in nursing assistance and patient care assistance at Clinical Career Training, LLC.
 
Patrick McCloskey '12 (Visual and Historical Arts and Design) is a gallery assistant at Danese/Corey and is pursuing his MA in marriage and family therapy/counseling from Touro University Worldwide.
 
Andrew Orsie '12 (Theatre Performance) was an actor and stage manager at The Imbible.
 
Jessica Spirko '12 (Theatre Production and Marketing) was a talent manager at Ugly Brother Studios.
 
Stefani (Milstrey) Glazier '12 (Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology) is a paralegal and scheduling clerk at Cole, Scott & Kissane, PA and graduated with her BA Sc. in legal assistant/paralegal from St. Petersburg College.
 
Sara Pilchman '12 (Museum Studies and Visual Storytelling) is an exhibition coordinator at Angels Gate Cultural Center.
 
Grant Miner '12 (Technical Theatre) is a carpenter at WWE (International) Limited, a carpenter at Pink Dog Productions, a props/carpenter at WWE, a supervisor, light board, and sound board swing at Six Flags Great America, and a stagehand at the Bryce Jordan Center.
 
Dylan Belnavis-Flexner '12 (Human Understanding and Creativity) is a human service worker at Juniper Hill Farms.
 
Susanne Makosky '12 (Theatre Performance and Anthropological Thought) is an office manager at SYNC Photo Rental, an on-set productions coordinator at Amazon Studios, and a studio manager at Jana Cruder PHOTO + MOTION.
 
Holli (Taylor) Smith '11 (Health Communication) is a CT2 at PA Department of Corrections.
 
Laura Hess '11 (Communication) is the general manager at Steele Farm and the owner of Thoughtful Design.
 
Katrina (Shughrue) McGowan '11 (Chemistry) is a standards acquisition manager at U.S. Pharmacopeia and graduated with her MBA in business administration and management from Liberty University.
 
Kara (Fleischer) Kramer '11 (Human Resource Management) is an executive team leader in assets protection at Target. She studied abroad at the University of Ulster.
 
Sara (Bean) Wilhelm '11 (Communication with Art and Design) is the owner of Sara Wilhelm Marketing and Design, LLC.
 
Nanse (Clewell) Wolfington '11 (Communication Studies) is a contract/quality assurance specialist at Lehigh Valley Workforce Development Board, Inc. and graduated with her MA in literature studies from York St. John University.
 
Kelsey Hoffman '11 (Media and English Studies) is a publicist and marketing manager at Quirk Books, a freelance photographer, and graduated with her MA in publishing from Oxford Brookes University.
 
Alicia Dahl '11 (Global Health and Communications) is an assistant professor at University of North Carolina at Charlotte and graduated with her MS in public health education and promotion at the University of Delaware and her PhD in public health education and promotion from the University of South Carolina – Columbia.
 
Matina Patsos '11 (Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia) is a JavaScript instructor at AlbanyCanCode and a front-end developer at Deep Blue Communications. She studied abroad at the University of Gloucestershire.
 
Stephanie Strauss '11 (Sports Marketing and Management) is the assistant women’s volleyball coach at Juniata College and graduated with her MS in sports management (intercollegiate athletic administration) from the California University of Pennsylvania.
 
Callandra (McCool) Glasgow '11 (Communication and Public Relations) is a business analyst at Penn State University, University Park.
 
Lauren Seganos Cohen '11 (Communication and Religious Studies) is a pastor at Pomona Fellowship Church of the Brethren and graduated with her MDiv in divinity at Andover Newton Theological School. She was a CIRCLE Fellow at Center for Inter-Religious and Communal Leadership Education.
 
Benjamin DeHass '11 (Communication) is a mapping technician at Bossa Nova Robotics. He studied abroad at The Philipp University of Marburg.
 
Erik Dulick '11 (Management and Organizational Administration) is a self-employed voice instructor and graduated with his BM in professional music from Berklee College of Music.
 
Kristin (Noetzel) Veno '11 (Marketing Communication) is the associate director of development of orthopedic surgery at John Hopkins Medicine. 
 
Susanna Schober-Schaum '11 (Communication: Practice and Design) is a caregiver and graduated with her culinary arts certificate degree from Le Cordon Bleu College of Culinary Arts – Cambridge.
 
Janelle (Smith) Cohn '11 (Strategic Business Communication) is a product development manager of private brands at Retail Business Services.
 
Paula Price '11 (Marketing and Communication) is an executive assistant to the CEO at Sora Saud.
 
Frances Ku '11 (Visual Design and Business Management) is a marketing and communications manager at Ecochallenge.org, a brand manager at Hatch Innovations, and a visual designer at Barnraise Agency and graduated with her certificate in communication design from Pacific Northwest College of Art.
 
Peter Mike-Mayer '11 (Performing with Ontological Rhetoric) is an entrepreneur in residence at Partners Creating Community, Inc.
 
Melissa Mellon '11 (Theatre Performance and Marketing) is an account coordinator and stylist at Marlyn Schiff Jewelry Design, LLC. and graduated with her AAS in fashion marketing from Parsons School of Design – The New School.
 
Lily Kruglak '11 (Peace and Conflict Studies) was an assistant manager at Trader Joe’s and graduated with her MA in conflict resolution from Georgetown University.
 
Hannah Monroe '11 (Biopsychology) is a PhD student and graduate teaching assistant at the University of Wisconsin-Madison and graduated with her MS in science communication from the University at Wisconsin-Madison.
 
Caroline Binder '11 (Theatre Arts, French, and History) was a marketing manager and supervisor and trainer at Silver Diner.
 
Carlee Dickey Slocum '10 (Marketing) is a division lead account manager in dynamic workplace services at TEKsystems.
 
Julia Bogue '10 (Communication and History) is a federal legislative manager at National Association of Home Builders and graduated with her MPA in public administration from Penn State University.
 
Charlie Allison '10 (Communication) is a manuscript reader at Lanternfish Press, a clerk typist at Department of Human Services, and graduated with his MFA in creative writing from Arcadia University.
 
Krystal Hope '10 (Organizational Communication) was a Howard Hughes Corporation temporary marketing assistant and a Hawai’i Community Foundation temporary communications assistant for Robert Half and graduated with her MA in digital business communications at University of Hawaii at Manoa.
 
Andrew Kriss '10 (Communication and Business) is a physician recruiter at Optum, a co-founder and board member at The Hannah Kriss Foundation, and graduated with his MBA in human resource management from Walden University.
 
Jordan Campbell '10 (Marketing and Organizational Communication) is a technical writer at Apple and graduated with his MBA in business administration and management from Texas A&M University.
 
Grace Canfield '10 (Marketing Communication and Digital Media) is the project management director at Viget.
 
Sarah Ruggiero '10 (Public Relations and Writing) is a manager at Compass Media Consulting and graduated with her MA in journalism from Bond University.
 
William Campbell '10 (Business and Communication) is the vice president relationship manager at The Juniata Valley Bank. He studied abroad at York St. John University in European finance and economics.
 
Britt Swartzlander '10 (Communication) is a communications and marketing coordinator at Frederick County Office of Economic Development.
 
Andrew Meloney '10 (Digital Media Studies) is a site operations associate at DrugDev graduated with his MA in broadcasting telecommunications and mass media from Temple University.
 
Lindsay Eddinger '10 (Health Communication) is a store manager at Go Wireless Inc.
 
Dustin Gee '10 (Communication and Writing) is the director of employer engagement and career programs at Berklee College of Music and graduated with his MA in higher education and student affairs from New York University. He was a Fulbright U.S. English Teaching Fellow at the University of Montenegro, Department of English Language and Literature.
 
Nathan Anderson '10 (Intercultural Communication) is a customer success manager at StructionSite Inc. and a customer success manager at Rithm. He studied abroad at the Universidad San Francisco de Quito in Spanish language and literature.
 
Elizabeth Murphy '10 (Communication and Media Studies) is a teacher at Mansville School District and graduated with her teaching certification in education from College of Saint Elizabeth. She studied abroad at York St. John University in media. 
 
Molly (Sollenberger) Zizzi '10 (Communication Arts) is a stay at home mom at PairedPerspective.com. 
 
Marci Chamberlain '10 (Communication and Theatre) is a customer service specialist at BikeFlights.com.
 
Sarah Eckard Frank '10 (Communication and Public Relations) is a communications and community relations coordinator at Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc. and graduated with her MS in organization leadership and development from Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Gerald Prosser, Jr. '10 (Theatre) is a development associate at Spoons Across America. He studied abroad at NYU in London.
 
Alyssa Erb '10 (Theatre Performance and Health Sciences) is a Breast Surgical Oncology Fellow in OBGYN at Bryn Mawr Hospital and graduated with her doctorate of osteopathy from Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine.
 
Jessica Maxon-Berrier '09 (Communication and Science Studies) is a volunteer and community engagement associate at United Way Suncoast and graduated with her MA in nonprofit leadership from Juniata College.
 
Hannah Everhart '09 (Behavioral Communication) is a program specialist at Maryland Department of Health and Mental Hygiene and the owner at Everhart Consulting.
 
Jacqueline Morley '09 (Marketing) is a product manager in MRI marketing at Siemens Healthineers.
 
Nicole Staricek '09 (Communication and Writing) is an instructor of communication at the University of Kentucky and graduated with her MA in communication and media studies from Auburn University and her PhD in communication with public relations from the University of Kentucky.
 
Timothy Auman '09 (Digital Film and Media) was a storyteller at Dogfish Head.
 
Christopher Lauver '09 (Marketing) is an assistant site manager at Ricoh USA, Inc.
 
Heather Wolfe '09 (Organizaitonal Communication) is a speech-language pathologist at Theraplay, Inc. and graduated with her MS in speech-language pathology from Boston University.
 
Jennifer Barry White '09 (Communication and Literature) is a faculty manager at Western Governors University and graduated with her MBA in business administration and management from Mount St. Mary’s University. 
 
Ryan Navarro '09 (Communication and Conflict) is a behavioral health therapist at UPMC and graduated with his MA in communication studies from Duquesne University McAnulty College and Graduate School of Liberal Arts and his MSEd in clinical mental health counseling from Duquesne University.
 
Natalie Hershberger '09 (Communication) is an assistant director for experiential learning and leadership at The George Washington University and graduated with her MA in higher education and student affairs from the University of Connecticut. 
 
Scott Forbes '09 (Geology and Communication) is a geologist at US Army Corps of Engineers.
 
Alissa (Murphy) Smethers '09 (Biology) is a Postdoctoral Fellow at Monell
Chemical Senses Center and graduated with her MS in nutrition form Marywood University and her PhD in nutrition sciences from Penn State University. 
 
Casey Shaw '09 (Communication and Media Studies) is an equal employment specialist at Equal Employment Specialist.
 
Laura Sweltz '09 (Multimedia Studies) is a UX research director at Viget and graduated with her MPA in public administration from the University of Colorado Denver.
 
Evan Heisman '09 (Communication) is a staff assistant in the dean of students office at Duke University and graduated with his MS in management with public relations specialization from the University of Maryland University College.
 
Liana James '09 (Biology) is an attorney at Environmental Defense Fund and an international advisor at Clean Air Task Force and graduated with her JD in law from University of Maine School of law.
 
Eric Baker '09 (Communication) is a product improvement specialist and director of installation at West Shore Home.
 
Megan (Monahan) Keller '09 (Acting and Dramatic Literature) is a supply system analyst at United States Department of Defense.
 
Danielle (Rohar) Van Hook '09 (Arts Management) is a director of youth theatre programs at Alden Theatre/McLean Community Center.
 
Rachel Domoff '09 (Performing Arts Management and Design) is a marketing associate and coordinator at bKL Architecture LLC. She studied abroad at the Universite catholique de Lille in mass communication and media studies.
 
Joshua Beckel '09 (Performing Arts and Mathematics) is a partnership director at Foureyes.
 
Adam Vachon '09 (Performing Theatre Arts and Technology) is a sales associate at Midwest Mountaineering, a self-employed lighting designer for performances, and graduated with his MFA in performance design from Arizona State University. 
 
Shawn McDonald '08 (Healthcare Communication) is a training manager at Auto Approve. He studied abroad at City University Athens, Greece in international business.
 
Andrea (Locke) Bachinski '08 (Theatre Arts Management) is a senior consultant at The Clearing, Inc., a self-employed organization development practitioner and production and stage manager, and graduated with her MS in organizational development from American University. She studied abroad at the University of Leeds in managing performance.
 
Tasia White '08 (English, Communication, and Education) graduated with her MSEd in organizational performance, leadership, and technology from State University of New York College at Postdam and her EdD in human resources development at Drexel University.
 
Tara (McMinn) Wotus '08 (Business and Communication) is the coordinator of international marketing at American Eagle Outfitters and graduated with her MBA in marketing from University of Pittsburgh Katz Graduate School of Business.
 
Gabrielle Benson '08 (Criminal Justice Studies) is an incident management and TMC specialist at Drive Engineering and graduated with her MPH in public health from American Military University.
 
David Baer '08 (Communication) was a graduate assistant at the Indiana University of Pennsylvania and graduated with his MA in adult education and communications technology from Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
 
Ashley Hileman '08 (Communication and Conflict Resolution) is a senior attorney at Argo AI and graduated with her JD in law from the University of Pittsburgh School of Law.
 
Megan White '08 (Communication and Media Studies) is an agent at ICM Partners.
 
Susan (Peters) Hoopes '08 (Business Administration) is a director of meetings and membership at American String Teachers Association (ASTA).
 
Derek Kendall-Morris '08 (Peace, Conflict and Communication) is a project specialist at Urban Redevelopment Authority of Pittsburgh and a senior community engagement director at Habitat for Humanity of Greater Pittsburgh.
 
Catherine (DeCoursey) Talaga '08 (International Political Communication) was the assistant director of development and alumni relations at Fairleigh Dickinson University.
 
Courtney Callas '08 (Business Communication) is a LPL financial advisor at Armstrong Wealth Management and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Seton Hill University.
 
Amanda (Albanese) Shymanski '08 (Communication and Business) is a senior category manager at QuickCheck Corporation.
 
Ryan Conrad '08 (Communication and Marketing) is a sponsorship sales and training team head coach and a training and charity relations director at J&A Racing.
 
Kelly Popernik '08 (Communication) is a store manager at TUMI.
 
Jill Malcolm '08 (Communication Studies and History) is a gallery manager at Renaissance Fine Arts and Merritt Gallery.
 
Loubna Arrach '08 (Communication Studies) is an alumni assistant at the U.S. Department of State and graduated with her executive master in project management from Universite Internationale de Rabat.
 
Sammar Barakat '08 (Communication) is an ESL teacher at EiE Korea University and graduated with her MS in information systems from DePaul University. 
 
Katie (Rhoads) Weber '08 (Communications and Marketing) is a self-employed human resources consultant.
 
Josh Scacco '08 (Political Communication and Economics) is an assistant professor of political communication at the University of South Florida, a faculty research associate at The University of Texas at Austin – Center for Media Engagement, and graduated with his MA in communication, culture, and technology (media and politics) from Georgetown University and his PhD in political communication studies from The University of Texas, Austin.
 
Adam Stanley '08 (Communication and International Studies) is a senior manager in product development at American Express and graduated with his MA in media, culture, and communication from New York University.
 
Michelle (Campbell) Krall '08 (Environmental Communication) is the associate director of annual giving and alumni relations at Penn State Health Milton S. Hershey Medical Center and Penn State College of Medicine and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Lebanon Valley College.
 
Jesse Parsons '08 (Theatre and Fine Art) was a manufacturing process coordinator at Magna-Power Electronics and a carpenter at BDDW.
 
Tricia Bitetto '08 (Theatre Performance and Performing Arts Management) is a Fellow at The RSA (Royal Society for encouragement of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce) and a bread maker at Forge Baking Co and took a graduate course in journalism as storytelling at Harvard University.
 
Mandi Yeager-Bell '08 (English Literature and Theater Performing Arts) is a teacher at DuBois Area School District, a singer and lyricist at A Day Awaits, and graduated with her MA in English literature and criticism from Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
 
Justin Edling '07 (Communication) is a firefighter and paramedic at City of Reading, a paramedic at UPMC, and a paramedic at Hegins Area Ambulance Association and graduated with his MA in emergency and disaster management from American Public University System.
 
Kerry (Miller) Nelson '07 (Communication) is the owner of Straight on Til Morning Farm and graduated with her MA in community and economic development from Penn State University.
 
Ashley Appleman '07 (English) is a training manager at ABET and graduated with her MA in student affairs in higher education from Wright State College.
 
Muhammed Shamaa '07 (Communication and Media) is a senior Arabic editor at APCO Worldwide. 
 
Kimberly (Lechien) Wells '07 (Political Communication and Public Administration) is an associate administrator at HCA Healthcare and graduated with her MHA in health policy and administration from Penn State University. 
 
Rachael (Creeger) Turner '07 (Health Communication) is a registered nurse at Jefferson Health New Jersey and graduated with her BSN in nursing from Eastern University.
 
Emilee Spokus '07 (Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia) is a multimedia specialist at Penn State University College of the Liberal Arts and graduated with her certification in digital arts from Penn State University. She studied abroad at the University of Gloucestershire in animation, interactive technology, video graphics, and special effects.
 
Lia Bella '07 (Biology and Medical Communication) is a product training manager at Novartis Oncology and a district manager at Alcon, A Novartis Division, and a specialty vision care and district sales trainer at Alcon.
 
Robert Patty '07 (Communication and Journalism) is a labor manager and purchasing manager at Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services, Inc.
 
Laura Drews '07 (Communication) was a PhD student at Ohio University and graduated with her MA in communication and media studies from Penn State University and her PhD in communication and media studies from Ohio University.
 
Megan Carpenter DeWitt '07 (Conflict Resolution and European History) is a human resources business partner at Nonprofit Human Resources and graduated with her MA in international relations from Macquarie University. She studied abroad at Ulster University in Irish history.
 
Bobbi Rickenbaugh Leister '07 (Communication, Business, and Marketing) is a corporate relations and marketing officer at Pennian Bank.
 
Jennifer Irving '07 (Communication and Conflict Resolution) is a social work supervisor at Children’s Aid and graduated with her MA in social work from the University of Vermont.
 
Bobbi Jo Hicks '07 (Communication) is a talent manager consultant at Geisinger.
 
Jennifer Jones '07 (Health Communication) is an executive director of the training and education center for the All of Us Research program at the University of Pittsburgh, an independent consultant at Thirty-One Gifts, and graduated with her MPH in public health from the University of Pittsburgh Graduate School of Public health.
 
Laura (Rodgers) Grafius '07 (Communication Studies) is a SAT prep instructor in workforce development and continuing education department and a writing center tutor in academic services at Pennsylvania College of Technology, a self-employed freelance writer and editor, and graduated with her MA in English and professional writing from Arcadia University. 
 
Jessica Ocampo Martens '07 (Science Communications) is the owner of Anchored Yoga.
 
Kathryn Moreau '07 (Arts Management and Museum Studies) is a digital marketing manager at The Academy of Natural Sciences and the owner of The Elms Vintage.
 
Megan (Thro) Dimit '07 (Sociology, Spanish, and Theatre) is a preschool intervention specialist and counselor at Paulsboro Public School District and graduated with her MSEd in psychological services and counseling from the University of Pennsylvania.
 
Ryan Wetzel '06 (Digital Video and Media Production) is the manager of creative learning initiatives at Penn State University and an independent film and media creator.
 
Michelle Krug Silver '06 (Organizational Communication) is a human resources business partner at Merck.
 
Brenton Mitchell '06 (Communication and Peace & Conflict Studies) is a lecturer at Juniata College, a mental health counselor at Juniata College, and graduated with his MA in counselor education from Penn State University.
 
Kyle Dunn '06 (Communication and Information Technology) is the director of financial strategies at Clear Path Financial, an individual palling solutions worker at Peerless Business Advisors, and graduated with his MBA in international business from the University of Phoenix.
 
Morgan Sample '06 (Art Communication) is the catering and events manager at Huntingdon Country Club.
 
Laura (Gearhart) McKelvey '06 (Communication, Art, and Marketing) is a registered nurse at Unitek College and graduated with her ASN in nursing from Unitek College.
 
Danielle Pompili '06 (Health Communication and Life Science) is an information technology coordinator at Everest Reinsurance and graduated with her BA from Pennsylvania College of Technology.
 
Damien Valentine '06 (Communication) is a volunteer writer at Games Craftsmen.
 
Abby Sener '06 (Marketing Communication and Art History) is an Almac ONE manager, a project group manager, and a project leader at Almac Group. She studied abroad at Ulster University in marketing.
 
Melissa (Urban) Varischetti '06 (Marketing and Communication Studies) is the owner and president of Black & White Business Solutions and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Clarion University of Pennsylvania.
 
Elizabeth Dodson '06 (Environmental Studies with a focus in Communication) is an inventory associate at McKesson.
 
Brittany Barbera '06 (Communication and Studio/Performing Arts) is an author of devotional books, a singer/songwriter, and a potter at Barberacotta Pottery. She studied abroad at the University of Wales, Aberystwyth.
 
Rachel Jones '06 (Human Resource Management) is a physician recruiter at UPMC Pinnacle and graduated with her MBA in business administration from Penn State University, Smeal College of Business.
 
Adam Loser '06 (Digital Communication and Education) is a senior network administrator at Independent Project Analysis and graduated with his MS in instructional technology at Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Anna Elias-Shaffer '06 (Public Relations) is an admissions counselor and adjunct faculty member at Pennsylvania Highlands Community College and graduated with her MEd in college student affairs from Penn State University. She studied abroad at the Universite catholique de Lille.
 
Christi Spackman '06 (Marketing Communications) is an EMS professional at WCA Services/Alstar EMS. 
 
Fouad Touzani '06 (Communication and Peace & Conflict Studies) is a director at Classes Prapas Ibn Ghazi El Fassi, a director at Ibn Ghazi Arabic Institute, and the president of Fez Interiors and graduated with his MA in political science from Central European University.
 
Zineb Gormat '06 (Communication and Peace & Conflict Studies) is an English instructor at American Language Center, Rabat and graduated with her MA in international development and education from the University of London and her PhD in migration and education from Ibn Toufail University, Kenitra. 
 
Haley Goodwin '06 (Theatre and Fine Arts) is a merchandising service associate and customer service associate at Lowe’s Companies, Inc., a producer and vocal director at Miami University – Hamilton, a part-time faculty at Miami University, and graduated with her MA in theology and theatre from Bethany Theological Seminary.
 
Jacob Harper '05 (Business Communication) is the manager of global client support operations at Simplicity Corporation and graduated with his MA in student affairs in higher education from Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
 
Joanne Koch '05 (Marketing) is a veterinary assistant at Dr. Edward Mimnagh VMD and graduated in a degree in veterinary medicine from University of Pennsylvania.
 
Jennifer (Schriver) Noland '05 (Digital Media Studies) is a graphic design, prepress, and digital print specialist at Obun Hawaii.
 
Mohammad El-Zahhar '05 (Information Technology and Communications) is a regional relationship manager and regional business relationship manager at Wells Fargo.
 
Grace Lowry '05 (Communication with an emphasis in Marketing and Management) is a talent manager and talent manager consultant at Geisinger and graduated with her MA in human resource management from the University of Scranton.
 
Angela (Condor) Waligora '05 (Communication) was a professional school counselor at Richmond Technical Center and graduated with her MA in counselor education and school counseling and guidance services from Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Jasmine (Frishkorn) Cook '05 (Marketing and Communication) is a senior marketing programs manager at Centage.
 
Jeremy Weeden Ellden '05 (Physics, Mathematics, and Communication) is a physics tutor at Varsity Tutor and graduated with his MS in physics at the College of William & Mary.
 
Andrew Hoffman '05 (German Language and Literature) is a language instructor at Penn State University and graduated with his MA in German linguistics at the University of Buffalo and his PhD in German from Penn State University.
 
Eric Albright '05 (Criminal Justice) is a chief executive officer for the United States Marine Corps and graduated with his MA in organizational leadership from Marshall University.
 
Jessica (Shenker) Abbey '05 (Communications and Writing) is a copywriter at International Literacy Association and graduated with her AA in fashion merchandising from LIM College. She studied abroad at the University of Lincoln.
 
Shelby Baker '05 (Communication and Conflict Resolution) is a director services engineer and help desk manager at ANSYS, Inc., and graduated with their AAS in information technology in networking and security from Finger Lakes Community College.
 
Stacey (Miller) Freitag '05 (Business Communication and Marketing) is the co-founder and owner at Free Day Popcorn Company, LLC., and a stay-at-home mom for her family. She studied abroad with the BCA Study Abroad Program at the University of Gloucestershire.
 
Nicholas Hartman '05 (Communication and Gender Studies) is a consultant for PCCD for the Pennsylvania Chiefs of Police Association.
 
Elizabeth Houts '05 (English and Communications) is a contract specialist at Cordoba Corporation and graduated with her JD in law from Tulane University Law School.
 
Erin (Baney) Wetzel '05 (Communication and Health Studies) is a program analyst at National Cancer Institute.
 
Rebecca Hubsher '05 (Communication) is a digital marketing manager at David’s Bridal. She studied abroad at Masrykova Univerzita.
 
Gretchen (Detweiler) Mulvihill '05 (Communication and Marketing) is a grants manager at Anne Arundel Medical Center and graduated with her MS in marketing from The John Hopkins University Carey Business School.
 
Paul Blore '05 (English and Theatre) is a meeting service specialist in medical communications at Spark Therapeutics, Inc. He studied abroad at the Universite catholique de Lille.
 
Andrea (Greenleaf) Moses '04 (Communication and Human Resource Management) is a development outreach coordinator at The Village of Morrisons Cove. 
 
Scott Kyper '04 (Sports Communication) is an assistant high school principal at Warwick High School and graduated with his teacher intern program in secondary education and teaching from Wilson College, a MA in curriculum and instruction with a focus in children’s literature from Penn State University, a degree in secondary school administration and principalship from California University of Pennsylvania, and EdD in educational leadership and management from Drexel University.
 
Alysia (Douglas) Marcoux '04 (Marketing Management and Organizational Communication) is an executive recruiter at Mid-Atlantic Financial Group and the business owner of Clarksville Flower Station.
 
Michelle Calka '04 (Digital Media Studies) is an associate professor of communication studies at Manchester University and graduated with her MA in digital storytelling (telecommunications) from Ball State University and her PhD in communication studies from Ohio University.
 
Stefanie (Kauffman) Welty '04 (English Secondary Education) is an educational consultant at Membean, a jewelry stylist at Premier Designs, an English teacher at Williamsport Area School District, and graduated with her MA in education technology from Boise State University.
 
Nichole (Smith) Dalton '04 (Art History, Studio Art, and Museum Studies) is a studio and business manager at Alexander Nesbitt Photography and Blink Gallery and graduated with her MA in museum professions from Seton Hall University.  
 
Cari (Clewell) Brown '04 (Health Communications) is a specialist in learning and talent management at Olympus Corporation of the Americas.
 
Paul Vranesic '04 (Communication Studies and History) is a regional director of sales and marketing at ProMedica – HCR ManorCare.
 
Michael Stevens '04 (Health Communication) is the communication director at American Heart Association.
 
Renae Watkins Schunk '04 (Health Communication) is the director of congregational based health ministries at St. Paul’s UMC & Wesley Foundation.
 
Joanna Acri Burrows '04 (Business Administration and Information Technology) is a business, computer, and information technology teacher at Mechanicsburg Area School District, a futures field hockey coach at USA Field Hockey, and graduated with her MEd in education, business, computers, and information technology from Alvernia University.
 
Kelly (Casperson) Vandamme '04 (Communication with HR Emphasis) is the director of US Operations in finance at Encana Corporation and graduated with her MBA in finance from University of Colorado at Denver.
 
Sean Waddle '04 (Communication Performing Arts) is the national director of sales and marketing at Roanoke Valley Claim Services, a chief marketing consultant at Pathos Communication, LLC., and graduated with his AIC in claims from the Institute of Insurance and Risk Management. He studied abroad at York St. John University in community studies.
 
Dana (Groff) Huber '04 (Organizational Communication) is president of Ecotech Hydro Excavation.
 
Joshua Appleby '04 (Communication and Information Technology) is the director of information technology at Conestoga Valley School District.
 
Johanna Holtan '04 (Communication and Women Studies) is the director of the Mastercard Foundation Scholars Program at The University of Edinburgh and graduated with her MA in international service from Roehampton University and participated in numerous leadership programs.
 
Erin Strine '04 (Communication and Professional Writing) is a senior market research consultant at Sage Age Strategies and graduated with her MA in publications design from the University of Baltimore.
 
Gretchen Stull '04 (English and Communication) is a virtual assistant, editor, and author at www.gretchenstull.com and graduated with her MA in communication from Auburn University.
 
Erin Brunner Hruska '04 (Communication and Media Studies) is a hospitality and events manager at Strangeways Brewing. She studied abroad at the University of Gloucestershire in advertising and photography.
 
Danielle (Stiffler) Tirserio '04 (Anthropology with an emphasis in Communication) is the owner and principal photographer at EVOKE Boudoir + Portrait.
 
Jillian Davis Pinkard '04 (Communications and Marketing) is a campaign director at St. Paul’s School (MD).
 
Malissa (Landis) Illiano '04 (Communication and Media Studies) is a senior marketing consultant at Sage Age Strategies and graduated with her MBA in marketing from Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
 
Jennifer Sadlowski Swanson '04 (Biology and Communication) is a supervisor of research informatics at Children’s Hospital Colorado and graduated with her MSPH in epidemiology from the University of Colorado Health Sciences Center.
 
Amy Stevens '04 (Communication and Media Studies) is a clinical nurse II at UNC REX Healthcare and graduated with her AS in nursing from Wake Technical Community College and her BS in registered nursing from William Peace University.
 
Christine Robbins '04 (Communication and Marketing) is an account director at Deskey.
 
Erica Morrison '04 (Communication) is a senior account manager at Medtronic.
 
Rory Kelleher '04 (Communication and Media Studies) is the general manager of Pangea Tavern.
 
Timothy Zentz '04 (Business Management, Finance, and Theatre Arts) is a capture manager and site lead at Raytheon Technologies.
 
Joshua Hicks '03 (Communication/IT Emphasis) is a head teacher at Mapleton-Union Elementary and graduated with his teaching certification from Drexel University and his MEd in educational leadership and administration from American College of Education.
 
Jill (Bauerlein) Clapp '03 (Marketing Communication) is a marketing manager at PVH and graduated with her MCIS in communication and information science from Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey – New Brunswick.
 
Jamie Hund '03 (Health Communication) is a senior sales representative at Abbott Laboratories.
 
Neil Lukas '03 (Bio-Sciences and Communication) is an analytics consultant lead at Experian and graduated with his MBA in business administration from Wilmington University.
 
Loni (Fultz) Kline '03 (Communication and Health Promotion) is the vice president for college relations at Pennsylvania College of Technology and graduated with her MHA in health administration from the University of Phoenix and is pursuing her advisor certification in philanthropy from The American College of Financial Services.
 
Lauren Baker Albright '03 (French and Communication) is a teaching assistant at University of Maryland and graduated with her BS in nursing from George Mason University and her BA in English and her PhD in English language and literature from University of Maryland College Park.
 
Nathan Ayres '03 (Communication and Media Studies) is the general manager of food and beverage at Sage Hospitality Group and graduated with his BASc in hotel, motel, and restaurant management from Penn State University.
 
Elizabeth Allard '03 (Health Science and Communication) is a practice manager and licensed veterinary technician at University Drive Veterinary Hospital, a LesMills BodyFlow instructor at Fitology, and a pet sitter at Pet Sitting by Liz.
 
Caleb Moses '03 (Marketing and Communication) is a safety consultant at East Coast Risk Management, LLC, a pastor at Grace Fellowship Church – Leamersville Campus,  and graduated with his PA teaching certificate in elementary education and teaching from Wilson College
 
Tanya (Lynn) Bower '03 (Digital Media Studies) is a childline caseworker at Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and graduated with her MA in international relations from Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania.
 
Heidi Neuhauser Seelal '03 (Communication and Management) is the director of CRM projects at reenhanced and graduated with her MBA in business management from Arcadia University.
 
Cheryn (Courtney) Whitehurst '03 (Environmental Science Communication) is an assistant field research manager at LightBox.
 
David Sutton '03 (Communication and Spanish) is a user experience design director at Beyond and graduated with his MS in human factors in information design from Bentley University. He studied abroad at the York St. John University in Spanish and international business.
 
Lauren Gutshall '03 (Political Communication) is the director of state government relations at The College Board.
 
Kimberly (O'Neil) Bubb '03 (Communication and Marketing) is the senior vice president, director of digital technology innovation at Kish Bank.
 
Joshua Weimer '03 (Business Management and Communication) is a business development manager at PHMG.
 
Kyle Custer '03 (Communication) is the director of membership and training at Anytime Fitness. He
 
Matthew Chagnon '02 (Communication with Business and Classical Studies) is a senior social media strategist at Eversource Energy and studied international education at School for International Training.
 
Leigh Ann (Suhrie) Wilson '02 (Marketing and Communication) is the director of marketing and business development at MANTEC_PA and graduated with her MBA in business administration and management from Penn State Erie, The Behrend College.

Justin Reiter '02 (Communication and Arts) is the director of client operations support at Fiserv.
 
Shannon Daneman Fisher '02 (Health Communication) is a stop loss claims manager at Crum & Forster.
 
Danielle Murphy '02 (Communication) is a senior recruiter for the wealth management group at US Bank.
 
Stephen Smith '02 (Communication) is a project manager at Advanced Office Environments.
 
Michael Zimmerman '02 (Communication) is a financial coordinator 4 at the college of engineer, a financial coordinator in college of engineering, and a financial assistant IV at Penn State University.
 
Rebecca Nobilt-Goodall '02 (Communication and English) is the owner of Lennon Content Group LLC and the regional director of Southwest Florida at Masternetworks and graduated with her MA in transformative language arts from Goddard College.
 
Holly (Bonker) Albert '02 (Biology and Communication) is the director of business development at MeasuredRisk.
 
Jason Fournier '02 (Information Technology and Digital Media Management) is the vice president of product management, AI products and solutions at Pearson.
 
Jeffrey Kotz '02 (Mathematics and Communication) is the principal and a consultant at McChrystal Group and graduated with his MA and PhD in communication and persuasion from The University of Connecticut.
 
Joseph Facciani '02 (Business Administration and Management) is a product manager at Modern Art & Plate Glass Co., Inc.
 
Jacob Dickerson '02 (Multimedia Communication) is an assistant professor at Berea College and graduated with his MA in communication at the University of Colorado at Boulder and his PhD in communication, rhetoric, and digital media at North Carolina State University.
 
Jesse Ault '02 (Secondary Education English and Communication) is an associate principal at Manchester High School, an instructional technology liaison at King George County Public Schools, and graduated with his MEd in educational administration and supervision from Virginia Commonwealth University.
 
Clint Wevodau '02 (Environmental Communication) is a client executive at RCM&D.
 
Jennifer Dorsch-Messler '02 (Communication and Art) is the director of the rebuild program at Brethren Disaster Ministries, a regional volleyball referee at Chesapeake Region Volleyball Association, graduated with her MA in conflict transformation at Eastern Mennonite University.
 
Scott Schriefer '02 (Busienss Communication) is a line leader at Coty and graduated with his PMP certification from the University of Maryland Baltimore County. 
 
Jennifer Thew '02 (Communication Studies and Art) is an administrator and bookkeeper at Berg Partners LLC and graduated with her massage therapy certification at the Massage Arts Center of Philadelphia.
 
Erin Parks Thompson '02 (Health Communication) is an assistant counsel and staff attorney at UPMC and graduated with her JD in law from Duquesne University School of Law.
 
Kevin DeCarlo '02 (Communication/Philosophy) is the president of Durex Coverings, Inc., and graduated with his MBA in business administration from Townson University.
 
Angela (Short) Harlow '01 (Secondary English Education and Communication) was an adjunct professor at Wake Technical Community College and graduated with her MAEd in adult and continuing education administration from East Carolina University.
 
Scott Hobbie '01 (Communication Studies and School Conflict Resolution) is an account manager at Integrity Staffing Solutions. 
 
Andrew Scott '01 (Communication) is the director of digital marketing at Rizing.
 
Parisha Shah '01 (Molecular Biology and Communication) is a senior research investigator at Perelman School of Medicine at the University of Pennsylvania, a member of the board of trustees at Juniata College, and graduated with her PhD in molecular genetics and cell biology from the University of Chicago Medicine. She was a Post-Baccalaureate Research Fellow at National Cancer Institute (NCI).
 
Andrea (Arnold) Pacifico '01 (Communication) is an academy facilitator at Walmart and graduated with her MS in leadership and human resource development with a concentration in workforce development from Louisiana State University.
 
Michelle (Sinn) Marshall '01 (Health Communication) is the assistant vice president at Inspira Health Network and graduated with her MBA in business administration and management from Eastern University.
 
Matthew Peters '01 (Communication, Politics, and Philosophy) is the chief technology officer at Computer Aid, Inc., and graduated with his MA and PhD in information science and technology from Penn State University. 
 
Marybeth Markiewicz '01 (Environmental Science and Communication) is an environmental scientist for the US Army and graduated with her MSc in environmental protection and management form Bournemouth University.
 
Kathryn Beears '01 (Communication and History) is senior consultant at Dakota Systems, Inc.
 
Matthew Eisenberg '01 (Communication and Human Relations) is an account manager at Uline.
 
Alicia Lynn Perusse '01 (Communication and Theatre Arts) is a stock administrator at Square and graduated with her CEP III certification in equity compensation at Santa Clara University.
 
Colleen (McLaughlin) Bauer '01 (Communication Management) is a program coordinator at Duke Institute for Brain Sciences, Duke University and graduated with her MA in liberal studies from Duquesne University. 
 
Rosalie Rodriguez '01 (Biocommunication) is the founder of Revelutionary Attitude, the director of multicultural student services at Bucknell University, and graduated with her MA in community psychology and social change from Penn State University. 
 
Elizabeth (Keebaugh) Homistek '01 (Art Management, Visual Communication, and Museum Studies) is the owner and designer at E.Jaymes & co. and graduated with her MS in visual communication from Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Scott Gillis '01 (Business and Communication) is a lead system analyst at Aon Hewitt.
 
Teresa May Cover '01 (Communication) was a knowledge management specialist at CTC.
 
Cynthia Sokolowski '01 (Communication) is a material planner and buyer II at Ingersoll Rand.
 
Abby (Suchting) Stafford '01 (English with Studies in Theatre) is a marketing specialist at Stratosphere Studio and graduated with her MA in theatre from Villanova University.
 
Ian Bannon '01 (Psychology and Theatre) is an associate project manager at Celebration Barn Theater.
 
Julie (Kelly) Steeg '00 (Communication and Theatre) is an advancement data coordinator at Juniata College.
 
David Decker '00 (Computer Science and Media Communication) is the manager of web development services at Carnegie Mellon University and a freelance web developer and designer
 
Jeffrey Bellomo '00 (Political Communication) is a certified elder law attorney and owner of Bellomo & Associates, LLC and graduated with his JD in law from Wiedner University School of Law.
 
Nichole Cook Monica '00 (Health Communication) is the director of communications at Mount Nittany Health. 
 
Sarah Worley '00 (Communication and Philosophy) is the director of service learning and an associate professor of communication at Juniata College and graduated with her MA in public administration from The University of Colorado and her PhD in mass communication at Donald P. Belisario College of Communications at The Pennsylvania State University, University Park.
 
Miranda (Gresko) Peruso '00 (Business and Communication) is the director of annual giving at Juniata College.
 
Jeffrey Rice '00 (Communication and Media Studies) is an account manager at Knoll and graduated with his MBA in business administration from Kutztown University of Pennsylvania.
 
Carrie Zeller '00 (Media Studies and Studio Arts) is the owner of Zeller Photography and a senior staff member at Students 4 Seniors.
 
Christopher Kopco '00 (Communication and Educational Studies) is a planetarium/STEM resource teacher at Washington County Public School System and graduated with his MAT in arts in teaching at Frostburg State University.
 
Andrew Lannen '00 (Communication and Technical Media) is the director of business enablement at Schneider Electric.
 
Daniel Creasy '00 (Communication and Political Science) is a sourcing manager at JLL and graduated with his MBA in real estate from American University – Kogod School of Business.
 
Christina (Weber) Hartman '00 (Business Administration, Communication, and Marketing) is a senior automotive marketing at Naked Lime.
 
Tara (Shaffer) Cloud '00 (Biological Sciences and Communication) is a speech language pathologist at Solanco School District and graduated with her MS in audiology and speech language pathology from Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Caroline (Laret) Shoenthal '00 (Communication) is a librarian and youth services coordinator and children’s librarian at Powhatan County Public Library and graduated from MSLS in library science from Clarion University of Pennsylvania. 
 
Angela Illig '00 (Interpersonal Communication, English Literature, and Business Administration) is the university center for international studies career toolkit coordinator, career counselor at the University of Pittsburgh and graduated with her MS in counselor education and higher education administration from Syracuse University and is pursuing her PhD in administration and policy studies and social and comparative analysis in education from the University of Pittsburgh.
 
Salvador Casanas '00 (Biology, Health Communication, and French) is the senior manager of sales operations at TRINITY. 
 
Julia (Jacobsen) Cole '00 (English and Communication and Media Studies) is the lead experience strategist and architect at DefinedLogic.
 
Danielle (Black) Evans '00 (Communication and English) is the vice president of senior manager participant communications at T. Rowe Price.
 
Kelly Peterman '00 (Computer Science and Communication) is a senior software engineer at Raytheon and graduated with her MS in software engineering from the University of Maryland University College.
 
Jessica (Lascoli) Masoner '00 (Biological Science and Communication) is the chair of the department of general studies and the director of online instruction at South University and graduated with her MA in communication studies from West Virginia University and her EdD in educational leadership from Argosy University. 
 
Benjamin Sukenik '00 (Media Studies and Business) was the master control operator at KDKA-TV.
 
Erich Shellhammer '00 (Multimedia Technology) is a senior network design engineer at AT&T Wi-Fi Services.
 
Melissa Ketrick-Holler '99 (Mass Communication and Media Studies) is the business systems manager at Guardian CSC.
 
Chad Herzog '99 (Arts Administration and Communication) is the executive director of UA presents at the University of Arizona and graduated with his MFA in cultural curation from Goddard College.
 
Ann (Albeck) Feaser '99 (Communication and Conflict Resolution) is a reading paraeducator at Hartford County Public Schools.
 
Stacie (Coval) Townsend '99 (Biology and Communication) is a nutrition support specialist dietitian at The National Institutes of Health and graduated with her MS in nutritional science from Penn State University.
 
Ryan Celesnik '99 (Communication and Business Arts) is the NAVSUP enterprise web project manager at NAVSUP Business Systems Center.
 
Sherry Dilling '99 (Communication and Theatre Arts) was a dispatcher at McCabe Trucking.
 
Eric Ford '99 (Communication and Visual Arts) is a courier of dangerous goods and international coordinator at FedEx Express and chief contributor at EverFord Photography.
 
Susan Topping '99 (Environmental Studies and Communication) is the senior director of food, policy, and impact and the senior director of partners and programs at Capital Area Food Bank of DC and a council member of Montgomery County Food Council.
 
Beth Bleil '99 (Environmental Studies and Communication) is the director of academic access and disability resources at Davidson College and graduated with her MS in sports management from The Ohio State University.
 
Christopher Thomas '99 (Geology and Communication) is a mentorship and research instructor and research coordinator for distance education at North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics and graduated with his MS in geology from Vanderbilt University and his MTSC in technical and scientific communication from Miami University.
 
Eben Meyer '99 (Communication and Marketing) is a LiDAR operations manager at EagleView..
 
Michael Freeman '99 (Mass Media Theory) is a faculty member and online course developer at Lancaster Bible College and Graduate School and graduated with his MA in media studies from Penn State University and his EdD in curriculum and instruction at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.
 
Brian Bolsinger '99 (Communication) is the director of educational technology at Duquesne University and graduated with his BS and MBA in information technology from Point Park University.
 
Matthew Sherer '98 (Computer Science) is a maker at FSMLabs and self-employed as an independent software consultant.
 
Kelly (Morton) Rismiller '98 (Communication and International Studies) is the director of communications and special programs at West Lawn United Methodist College.
 
Mackenzie (Ruggiero) Guyer '98 (Communication and Writing Studies) is the lead channel manager at AT&T and an executive consultant at Rodan + Fields.
 
Estelle (Kokales) McGrath '98 (Political Science and Communication) is a shareholder at Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggins, P.C. and graduated with her JD in law from Widener University – Harrisburg Campus. 
 
David Cassel '98 (Peace & Conflict Studies and Communication) is the head of US strategy and operations at PeacePlayers International and graduated with his MBA in management from the University of Illinois at Chicago.
 
Dale Ziegenfus '98 (Communication) is the owner of Transcription USA.
 
Rose Marie (Regan) Ward '98 (Psychology and Communication) is a professor at Miami University and graduated with her PhD in experimental psychology from the University of Rhode Island.
 
Kelly Turlish '98 (Communication and Cultural Arts) is the associate director for strategic partnerships and the associate director of institutional relations at The College of Global Studies, Arcadia University and graduated with her MEd in educational leadership from Lehigh University. She studied abroad at the Universidad San Francisco de Quito in Spanish.
 
David Shoenthal '98 (Mathematics and Communication) is the associate provost and associate vice president for academic affairs and a professor of mathematics at Longwood University and graduated with his PhD in mathematics from Penn State University.
 
Christopher Scalia '98 (Communication, English, and Writing) is the senior vice president, chief human resources officer at The Hershey Company and graduated with his JD in law from Penn State University and his MBA in human resource management from Cornell University. 
 
Kelli Sheesley '98 (Communication and Business) is the assistant athletic director/creative services at Temple University.
 
Eric Nissley '98 (Business Management and Communication) is the vice president and branch manager at Fulton Bank.
 
Heather (Kidder) Henry '98 (Communication and International Studies) is the co-founder and program support director at Hope Academy (Charlotte).
 
Jeffrey Colbert '98 (Communication and Criminal Justice) is the president at Evolution Expressions, a co-owner and clinical director at Evolution Counseling Services, LLC, and graduated with his MSW in social work from Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Timothy Reazor '98 (International Marketing and Communication) is the co-founder of Fifth & Cherry, a chief investment strategist at Revere Asset Management, and graduated with his MBA in business administration and management and his MS in innovation and entrepreneurship at The University of Texas at Dallas. H
 
Matthew Korbich '98 (Business and Communication) is a sales manager at SupplyOne.
 
Katie (Padamonsky) Dickey '97 (Theatre, German, Sociology, Communication, and Biology) is the associate director and assistant director of alumni relations at Juniata College.
 
Holli Hughes '97 (Communication, Media, and Art History) is a customer relations specialist, project coordinator at API Technologies.
 
John Sutton '97 (Business Administration) is the vice president of merchandising and marketing at US Foods.
 
Jessica Wheeler '97 (Communication and Business) is a special project assistant and claims reviewer at Novitas Solutions, Inc.
 
Katie (Winkler) Lottes '97 (Management and Communication Studies) is a human resources director at CARFAX and graduated with her MBA and HR certificate from William Woods University.
 
Daniel Guyer '97 (Ecology and Communication) is a category manager at Keystone Automotive Operations and graduated with his MS in ecology from Frostburg State University.
 
Brandee Abel '97 (Conflict Resolution and Communication) is a regional vice president and principal consultant at TiER1 Performance Solutions and graduated with her MA in multimedia and corporate communication from Duquesne University.
 
Mark Wodzinski '97 (Business Administration and Corporate Communication) is the senior channel account manager – Eastern United States at Zebra Technologies and the Mid-Atlantic sales director at Kajeet.
 
Jennifer Lewis '97 (Communication and Conflict Resolution) is the director of off-campus programs at the Center for Global & Career Education at Earlham College and graduated with her MA in communication studies and rhetoric from The University of Montana.
 
David De La Fuente '97 (Allied Health and Communication) is the owner and physical therapist at Cornerstone Physical Therapy Health and Wellness Center, PC, and graduated with his AAS in physical therapy from Union County College and his MS and PhD in physical therapy from Dominican College of Blauvelt.
 
Christine Brenner '97 (Business and Communication) is the senior director of delivery at Datasource Consulting.
 
Matthew DiLauri '97 (Communication) is the administrative manager at City of Summit.
 
Lori Harris '97 (Intercultural Communication and Peace & Conflict Studies) is the founder, Peace and Circle Educator at Pillars of Peace, LLC, a consultant, co-director at Philadelphia Community Youth Court, and graduated with her certificate in retail management from Bradford School and her MS in restorative practices and youth counseling from the International Institute for Restorative Practices.
 
Riley-Paul Glanz '97 (Medical Communication) is an administrative specialist at Inquiries, Inc.
 
Jeremy Brenneman '97 (Psychology and Communication) is a counselor at Garrett Behavioral Health Center and graduated with his MS in counseling psychology from Frostburg State University.
 
Andrew Maxwell '96 (Chemistry and Communication) is a brew master at Rivertowne Brewing Company.
 
David Anderson '96 (Communication and Media Studies) is the vice president of PMO at SimplyPeer and graduated with his MBA in executive management from Jack Welch Management Institute.
 
Shelley Whitcomb '96 (Human Communication) is the executive director at PA State Associaton of County Controllers.
 
Richard Sunny '96 (Physics and Communication Arts) is a physics teacher at Franklin Regional Senior High School.
 
Susan (Heckman) Kolb '96 (Communication) is the director of admissions for graduate and adult education at Alvernia University and graduated with her MEd in higher education from Penn State University. 
 
Jason Ioli '96 (Communication) is a fraud risk assessment analyst at TD.
 
Krista (Slanker) Houk '96 (Communication and Business) is the manager of state, local, and international preparedness division at IEM and graduated with her MS in public administration and community development from Illinois State University.
 
Kimberly Najduch Police '96 (Business Communication and Arts) is the registrar at Ferrum College and graduated with her MS in instructional design and technology from Purdue University.
 
Eric Morder '96 (English Literature) is a self-employed freelance writer and graduated with his MA in English literature from Millerville University. 
 
Andrew Krugh '96 (Communication) is a senior employee relations consultant at GuideWell Source and graduated with his MA in speech communication from the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
 
Joan Amatuzio '96 (Communication and Business) is the president and founder of Women and Children International Charity and graduated with her MA in general and special education from the University of Saint Joseph.
 
Stephanie (Holland) Vukmanic '95 (Communication) is the lead digital marketing specialist and digital marketing specialist II at UPMC. 
 
Renee (Sparrow Berkoben) Ricceli '95 (Political Science and Communication) is a network specialist at naviHealth, Inc.
 
Andrea (Ufema) Misiano '95 (Communication) is a reverse mortgage counselor at Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle.
 
Darren McChesney '94 (Communication) is a collaboration manager at Radiant Blue and graduated with his MS in management of information technology from the University of Virginia.
 
Amy (Rowland) Kieffer '94 (Marketing Communication) is a realtor at Joy Daniels Real Estate Group.
 
Jessica Robertson '94 (Written Communication and Marketing) is a public relations manager at Blue Lagoon Island and graduated with her MA in international journalism from City University (GB).
 
Elizabeth Roden Hall '94 (International Politics and Communication Arts) is a product manager at Pearson and graduated with her MA in communication and media studies from Northern Illinois University and her MA in documentary film from the University of Florida.
 
Anne Davis Dixon '94 (Communication) is a project manager at Penn State University. She studied aboard at the University of Gloucestershire in communication.
 
Kristopher Millar '94 (Speech Communication and Rhetoric) was the director of security, training, and development at Priebe Security Services, Inc.
 
Heidi (Knepp) Werner '94 (English and Theatre Education) is an English and theatre teacher at Huntingdon Area High School and graduated with her MS in education from Wilkes University.
 
Jennifer (Thorson) Molluro '93 (Communication and Media Studies) was a business manager at Estee Lauder Companies.
 
Melissa (Berezansky) Campisano '93 (Marketing and Communication) is a client associate at Merrill Lynch.
 
Annette Kane-Shine '93 (Interpersonal Communication) is a leadership development consultant as a Coach, Trainer, Speaker, Facilitator and graduated with her MEd in leadership from the University of San Diego..
 
Julia Beekley '93 (Communication) is a senior call center analyst at Wawa, Inc. 
 
Brent Hurley '93 (Communication and Arts) is the director of alumni relations at Penn State College of Health and Human Development and graduated with his MEd in counselor education from Penn State University.
 
Bradley Newman '92 (Communication, Marketing, and English) is a lead investor advisor and certified financial planner at Roof Advisory Group, a division of Fort Pitt Capital Group LLC.
 
George Maley '92 (English) is the chief advancement officer at Noble and Greenough School and graduated with his MA in business communication from La Salle University.
 
Amy (Corriere) Ranalli '92 (Communication) is an e-discovery attorney at Reed Smith LLP and graduated with her BS in nursing from Duquesne University School of Nursing and her JD in law from Duquesne University School of Law. 
 
Patrick Wilshire '92 (History and English) is a senior instructional designer and video producer at TDP, LLC, the director at Association of Fantastic Art, and graduated with his MA in English from Penn State University.
 
Michelle Sam Gruessing '92 (Literature, English, and Communication) is the president and a senior acquisition project manager at Infinity Consulting Partners. She studied abroad at the University of Leeds in literature, English, and linguistics.
 
Jennifer (Serfass) Dean '92 (Marketing and Communication) is a customer experience strategy leader at Nationwide Insurance and graduated with her MBA in marketing operations and finance from The Ohio State University – The Max M. Fisher College of Business.
 
Shana Herb Johannessen '92 (Theatre) is a freelance proofreader and copyeditor at SJ Proofreading and graduated with her MA in theatre, dramatic analysis and theory from Louisiana State University.
 
Robert Biter '92 (Theatre and Pre-Medicine) is a volunteer at American Red Cross, the founder and CEO of Seaside Giving, the founder of Your World is Bigger, the owner and founder of Babies by the Sea Birthing Center, and graduated with his MD in medicine from Penn State University. He is also the owner and founder of Seaside Women’s Health.
 
Christie Brown '92 (European History and Theatre) is the finance director and an human resource officer at New Dramatists, a freelance writer/dramaturg, and lecturer, and graduated with her BS in psychology from the University of Maryland Global Campus.
 
Scott Beatty '91 (Creative Writing: Fiction, Journalism, and Technical Writing) is an adjunct professor at Northhampton Community College, a toy industry blogger and influencer at Plastic Memory (his own blog), a writer for DC Comics, a writer for Insight Editions, a freelance writer editor, publishing consultant, and comic book expert, and graduated with his MA in English (creative writing) from Iowa State University.
 
Kara Laughlin '91 (English Literature and Communication) is a children’s book author.
 
Thomas Richardson '91 (English and Writing) is a customer service representative at Dial America Communications S.R.L.
 
Kim Rapp-Hanretta '91 (Communication and International Studies) is the assistant vice president for international relations at Northwestern University and graduated with her MA in African Languages and Literature, her MS in higher education administration, and her PhD in educational leadership and policy analysis: higher education from the University of Wisconsin – Madison.
 
Alicia (Rosenstiehl) Mauer '91 (English and Dramatic Literature) is a human resources generalist at IDEMIA and graduated with her MBA in human resource management from Strayer University.
 
Andrea (Smeigh) Bagnell '91 (Human Resource Management) is a teacher at Our Lady of Sacred Heart and graduated with her MEd in education from Carlow University.
 
Michele (Ammerman) Dombroski '91 (Communication) is an advancement services coordinator at Dickinson College.
 
Rebecca (Sweigart) Olson '91 (Communication) is the general manager at CHB Sports, Inc. 
 
Steven Svec '91 (Communication and Business) is the vice president of strategic accounts at Healthcasts.
 
Vincent Morder '91 (Applied Mathematics) is a data analytics consultant at Cigna Insurance Services, the founder of MINDCAST, and a senior data scientist at Social Investment Unit and graduated with his MA in statistics from Penn State University.
 
Karen (Lechner) Whitney '90 (Communication and Journalism) is the director of marketing and communications at Apex Companies, LLC.
 
Alexander Jones III '90 (Politics and Communication) is the managing editor at New York Daily News.
 
Angela (Shue) Erdley '90 (English and Communication) is the president of certified life coach and motivational speaker at The Happy Valley Motivation Station, LLC and the assistant women’s volleyball coach at Juniata College.
 
Kathleen McGowan-Sluggett '90 (Biology) is the senior director at Pfizer and graduated with her MS in quality assurance and regulatory affairs from Temple University.
 
Ty Furman '90 (Communication) is the managing director of the BU Arts Initiative at Boston University and graduated with his MA in theatre from Villanova University and his EdD in higher education management from the University of Pennsylvania.
 
Michele (Johnson) Randall '90 (Political Science & Government and Communication) is a paralegal at Tower Health and graduated with his certificate of paralegal studies from the American Institute for Paralegal Studies. 
 
Matthew Cowan '90 (English and Mass Communication) is the vice president of sales – Eastman at Katz Media Group.
 
Benjamin Hoffman '90 (Communication) is a senior project manager at Frontiers International Travel and graduated with his MA in public relations, advertising, and applied communication from Rowan University.
 
Sharon (McCullen) Prince '90 (English and Communication) is the human resources projects director at Sanofi, self-employed communications consultant, and graduated with her MA in corporate and organizational communication from Fairleigh Dickinson University – Florham Campus.
 
Henry Salomon '90 (Communication) is a corporate trainer at Cornerstone Home Lending, Inc.
 
Michael Antenucci '89 (Communication and Public Relations) is an owner at Allstate.
 
Pauline Brandt '89 (Advertising and Ecology) is the client engagement manager, senior account executive, and project manager at Circa Healthcare and graduated with her MBA in business administration and management from West Chester University of Pennsylvania.
 
Patricia (Stepp) Gabe '89 (Communication and English) is a business development specialist at Bark-Yard Bomb Squad LLC and is pursuing her RRT in registered respiratory therapy from St. Phillip’s College. She studied abroad at The College of St. Paul and St. Mary in English.
 
Steve Gruber '89 (Literature and Language) was a logistics specialist at Silver Fern Chemical Inc.
 
Michael Barnett '89 (Marketing Communication) is the co-founder and CEO of Romp n’ Roll Franchise Development LLC.
 
Brian Broking '88 (Technical Writing and Computer Programming) is a research and development engineer at The Pennsylvania State University Applied Research Laboratory.
 
Jennifer (Jensen) Vespole '88 (Communication and Advertising) is a managing partner at J.E.N. Food Solutions LLC and graduated with her MS in food science from Saint Joseph’s University.
 
Brian McCallum '88 (English and Communication) is the director of editorial and product development at Rapid Learning and graduated with his MA in corporate communications from Rowan University.
 
Jennifer Nicholson '88 (English and Communication) is a senior real estate project specialist at FedEx Ground Package System, Inc.
 
Debra (Ollinger) Miller '88 (Communication) is the senior vice president in scientific and regulatory affairs at National Confectioners Association and graduated with her PhD in biobehavioral health and nutrition from Penn State University and post-doc in obesity treatment at Harvard Medical School.
 
Andrea Romano Vespoint '88 (International Studies and Communication) is an upper school Spanish teacher at St. Paul’s School for Girls, a lower school Spanish teacher at Garrison Forest School, and graduated with her MA in intercultural communication from the University of Maryland Baltimore County and studied Spanish at the United States Department of Agriculture.
 
Lisa (Rummel) Getty '88 (Communication) is the general manager at Pyramid Management Group and a self-employed freelance writer.
 
Philip Schlegel '88 (English, Communication, and Computer Science) is a senior systems administrator at Artesian Water Company.
 
Jennifer Wade '88 (English and Written Communication) is an assistant news director at WNEP-TV 16.
 
Amy Wertz Moreau '88 (Marketing) is the owner of Talk of the Table.
 
Andrea Zavod '88 (Written Communication) is the managing editor in patient safety and healthcare risk management publications and websites at ECRI Institute.
 
Maria (Costa) Spayd '87 (Business and Communication) is a medical billing manager at Doctors Walk In Care.
 
Michele (Duncan) Elliott '87 (Communication) is the marketing manager of Elevate Provider Network and a specialist in proposal and content development at AmerisourceBergen.
 
Lisa (Aurand) Dodaro '87 (Written and Visual Communication) is a senior proposal manager at HII Technical Solutions.
 
Lisa Clapper '87 (Business and Communication) is a project manager at Penn State University and graduated with her MBA in business administration from St. Francis University and her MA in American Studies from Penn State University.
 
Karen Haag Horan '87 (Communication and Business) is the owner of Capital Benefits Group Inc.
 
Joseph Scialabba '86 (English and Communication) is the associate director of annual giving (manager of annual leadership gifts) at Penn State University and graduated with his MNM in nonprofit and business management at Regis University.
 
Thomas Cancelmo '86 (Speech Communication) is the CEO of BTC Marketing.
 
Virginia Krall Harriger '86 (Public Relations and Marketing) is the executive director of Greater Chambersburg Chamber Foundation at Greater Chambersburg Chamber of Commerce.
 
Tonya (Snyder) Van Scyoc '86 (Communication) is a human resources generalist at Benecon Group, Inc.
 
Jayne Stein '86 (Business and Communication) is an ambulatory oncology infusion registered nurse at Hackensack Meridian Health and graduated with her BSN in nursing from Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey – New Brunswick.
 
Cynthia Cooper Mapes '86 (Journalism and Communication) is the assistant to the president for marketing and community relations at Monroe Community College and graduated with her MPA in public administration from SUNY Brockport.
 
Dorene Duncan '86 (Communication and Computer Programming) is an affiliated agent at Transamerica Agency Network and graduated with her MA in management from DeSales University.
 
Karen Fonner '86 (Marketing and Communication) is the COO at Temp-tations, LLC.
 
Mary (McDougall) Duffy '86 (Communication and English) is the global head of mergers & acquisition insurance at AIG and graduated with her JD in law from Georgetown University Law Center.
 
Annette Brieger '86 (Communication in Modern Society) is a senior producer at Zweites Deutsched Fernsehen (ZDF) and graduated with her MA in sociology from Johannes Gutenberg Universitat, Mainz, Germany and her MA in sociology from Westfalische Wilhelms Universitat, Munster, Germany.
 
Bettina Tweardy Riveros '85 (Communication and Health Sciences) is a senior policy advisor at Office of Governor Jack A. Markell, State of Delaware, a chair at Delaware Health Care Commission, a board member and executive committee member at Delaware Health Information Network, and graduated with her JD in law from Villanova University Law School.
 
Wendy Whitehaus Cole '85 (Communication and Media Studies) is an assistant executive director at PA DUI Association.
 
Kathleen (Manzella) Halligan '85 (Communication and English) is an administrative assistant at Borough of Bellevue.
 
Janet McChesney D'Alessandro '85 (Public Relations) is the head of sales at Bahlsen.
 
Linda (Ramsay) Casey '85 (Communication, Government, and Technical Writing) is the senior technical editor at Navstar Inc.
 
Cynthia Duick Baker '85 (Communication and French) is the senior regional business strategist at Principal Financial Group. 
 
Marie Pluta Reedy '84 (Communication and Public Relations) was a marketing and sales support specialist at Curo Health Services, Inc.
 
Alyson (Pfister) Merget '84 (Communication) is a copy specialist at CBS and graduated with her AA in ophthalmic and optometric support services and allied professions from Camden County College.
 
Mary Collyer '83 (Communication) is a personal assistant at Burlock Interiors and a craft and activities assistant at Town of East Fishkill Senior Center.
 
Christopher Kanaskie '83 (Marketing and Advertising and Journalism) is a senior technical writer at Intel Corporation.
 
Thomas McDonald '83 (Communication) is the owner of Greenwood Sales.
 
Janet Zuna Spohn '83 (Communication) is an accounting assistant at PA Dental Association.
 
Michael Ford '82 (Communication) is an associate pastor of youth at Blooming Glen Mennonite Church.
 
Jeffrey Turner '81 (Religion and Education) is the owner of Reliant Project Management Services, LLC and graduated with his MA in Early American history from Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University and his MS in organizational performance and workplace learning from Boise State University.  
 
David Hartman '80 (Philosophy, Literature, and Film) is the president of Alexandria Associates and graduated from the executive management program at Columbia University – Columbia Business School.
 
Joann Sandone Reed '79 (Communication and German) is the CEO and owner of JSR Associates and a writer at Open-Xchange.
 
Barbara Frezza '78 (Technical Writing, Biochemistry, and Marketing) is the owner of Frezza Law and graduated with her JD in insurance and benefits, healthcare and disability issues from the University of San Diego School of Law.
 
David Corman '77 (Communication) is the donor stewardship manager at York County History Center and graduated with his MS in public administration from Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania.
 
Timothy Small '77 (Pre-Theological Studies) is a priest at St. Luke Episcopal Church.